For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX

Train Schedule & Fare
12235-HUMSAFAR EXP
Madhupur jn to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1235Kms | Travel Time 17:50Hrs | Avg Speed 72Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MDPMADHUPUR JNSource17:4001
2JSMEJASIDIH JN18:0618:082:00291
3JAJJHAJHA19:2619:304:00731
4KIULKIUL JN20:0620:082:001271
5MKAMOKAMEH JN20:4120:432:001611
6PNBEPATNA JN22:1022:2010:002511
7ARAARA23:1523:172:003001
8BXRBUXAR00:2500:272:003682
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2002:3010:004622
10ALDALLAHABAD JN04:1804:202:006152
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:2506:305:008092
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:30Destination12352
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

ADDITIONAL TRAIN SERVICE DURING SHRAVANI MELA

Kolkata, July 6, 2022:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during ensuing Shravani Mela from 14.07.2022 to 12.08.2022 at Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham & Deoghar the following arrangements have been made in train running:-

Running Special Train: During the mela period Eastern Railway to run 03 pairs special trains between Asansol & Patna and 04 pairs special trains between Jasidih & Baidyanathdham.

·03507 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03508 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 15.07.2022, 22.07.2022, 29.07.2022, 05.08.2022 & 12.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 07:40 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03509 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03510 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 12.07.2022, 19.07.2022, 26.07.2022, 02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

·03511 Asansol – Patna Special will leave Asansol o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 16:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:10 hrs. o­n the same day and 03512 Patna – Asansol Special will leave Patna o­n 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022, 20.07.2022, 25.07.2022, 27.07.2022, 01.08.2022, 03.08.2022, 08.08.2022 & 10.08.2022 at 23:55 hrs. to reach Asansol at 06:05 hrs. o­n the next day.

These trains will stop at Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·MEMU Special trains for Baidyanathdham will leave Jasidih at 21:00 hrs., 18:50 hrs., 15:45 hrs. & 13:35 hrs. to reach Baidyanathdham at 21:20 hrs., 19:05 hrs., 16:05 hrs. & 13:55 hrs. respectively and MEMU Special trains for Jasidih will leave Baidyanathdham at 14:05 hrs., 16:15 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 21:30 hrs. to reach Jasidih at 14:25 hrs., 16:30 hrs., 19:35 hrs. & 21:50 hrs. respectively. These MEMU special train will run daily during mela period.

Additional Stoppage of trains: Following trains will provide additional stoppage at Sultanganj as under:-

·12253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Anga Express (Weekly), 12254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Anga Express (Weekly), 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (Weekly), 13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (Weekly), 13429 Malda Town – Anand Vihar (T) Express (Weekly), 13430 Anand Vihar (T) – Malda Town Express (Weekly), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express (Weekly) and 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express (Weekly) will provide 02 (Two) minutes stoppage at Sultanganj o­n nominated days of run during the Mela period and will reach at Sultanganj at 08:42 hrs., 14:01 hrs., 13:31 hrs., 14:34 hrs., 13:17 hrs., 17:59 hrs., 17:59 hrs. & 00:19 hrs. respectively.

·All mail, express & passenger trains except 12305/12306 Rajdhani Express, 12273/12274 Duronto Express, 12023/12024 Jan Shatabdi Express, 12303/12304 Poorva Express, 12359/12360 Garib Rath Express & 12235/12236 Humsafar Express will halt for 5 minutes during the Mela period at Jasidih.

Extension: Following trains will be extended during the mela period as under:-

·03480 Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger train will be extended up to Sultanganj and the train will reach Sultanganj at 00:45 hrs.

·03634 Sultanganj – Deoghar Passenger train will run from Jamalpur to Dumka & the train will leave Jamalpur at 05:15 hrs. to reach Dumka at 13:25 hrs. and 03633 Deoghar – Sultanganj Passenger train will run from Dumka to Jamalpur & the train will leave Dumka at 14:00 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 21:15 hrs. Both the trains will also stop at Ghormara & Basukinath between Deoghar & Dumka.

Moreover, some regular trains will be augmented for the convenience of passengers.





2
07-02-2019
Operation of new train no. 12235/12236 Madhupur-Anand Vihar-Madhupur Weekly Hassafar Express.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.02.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु नई गाड़ी सं. 12235/12236 मधुपुर-आनंद विहार-मधुपुर साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस का संचालन किया जा रहा है।गाड़ी सं.12235 के नियमित संचालन का उदघाटन दिनांक 15.02.2019 (शुक्रवार) को मधुपुर से किया जाएगा। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

गाड़ी सं. 12235/12236 मधुपुर-आनंदविहार(ट)-मधुपुरसाप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेसगाड़ी का विवरण -

गाड़ी सं. मधुपुर सेगाड़ी सं.12235, आनंद विहार(ट) से गाड़ी सं.12236

संचालन के दिन - मधुपुर से दिनांक 15.02.2019 (शुक्रवार),

आनंद विहार(ट) से दिनांक21.02.2019 गुरुवार

गाड़ी संरचना-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-16

समय व ठहराव -

गाड़ी सं. 12235

मधुपुर-आनंद विहार ()

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 12236

आनंद विहार()-मधुपुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

---

17.40(शुक्रवार)

मधुपुर

11.05(शुक्रवार)

---

18.08

18.10

जसीडीह

10.07

10.09

19.25

19.30

झाझा

09.30

09.35

20.18

20.20

किऊल

08.10

08.12

20.49

20.51

मोकामा

07.04

07.06

22.10

22.20

पटना

05.35

05.45

23.13

23.15

आरा

04.40

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit