For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06517 YPR MIRAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06517-YPR MIRAJ EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Miraj jn | Distance-743Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21801290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource20:4001
2TKTUMKUR21:5021:522:00641
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:0523:105:001601
4DVGDAVANGERE01:4301:452:003202
5UBLHUBLI JN04:3004:4010:004642
6DWRDHARWAR05:0305:052:004842
7BGMBELGAUM07:1507:205:006052
8GPBGHATPRABHA08:2508:272:006642
9KUDKUDACHI09:1009:111:007102
10MRJMIRAJ JN10:15Destination7432
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 331 31-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, Continuation of train service, Permanent augmentation of coaches, Running of spl trains (YPR-HUP) & Speeding up & Revision in timings of T.No. 06545 & 06546.

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 31.01.2023

I.CONTINUATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of the services of Train No. 07233/07234 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express (TOD) with 1.3 fare, existing stoppages & timings for o­ne more trip to clear extra rush of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1.The service of Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Special Express from Secunderabad will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 02.02.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express from Yesvantpur will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 03.02.2023.

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

East Central Railway has decided to augment Two AC three tier sleeper coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Patna will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 02.02.2023

2.Train No. 22354 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Patna Humsafar weekly superfast express originating from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will be permanently augmented with Two AC three tier sleeper coaches with effect from 05.02.2023.

III.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HINDUPUR

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06517/06518 Yesvantpur – Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily Unreserved special express trains o­n demand. The details of timings and stoppages are as mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 06517 Yesvantpur – Hindupur Daily unreserved express special will depart from Yesvantpur at 05:45 a.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 to reach Hindupur at 07:30 a.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Yelahanka (06:03/06:05 a.m.), Dodballapur (06:19/06:20 a.m.) and Gauribidanur (06:53/06:55 a.m.) stations.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06518 Hindupur – Yesvantpur Daily unreserved express special will leave Hindupur at 4 p.m. every day with effect from February 22, 2023 to May 21, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 06:45 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Gauribidanur (04:23/04:25 p.m.), Dodballapur (04:55/04:57 p.m.) and Yelahanka (05:13/05:15 p.m.) stations.

The above mentioned special trains will consist of 10 coaches, including Three- Sleeper Class, Four- General Second Class, Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans and o­ne- AC Three tier coach (in locked condition).

IV.SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 06545/06546

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as per the details given below:-

ØTrain No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Daily Special Express.

Train No. 06545

Yesvantpur - Vijayapura daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Stations

Train No. 06546

Vijayapura - Yesvantpur daily special express with effect journey commencing from 21.02.2023

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

09.30 PM (Dep)

No Change

Yesvantpur

11.15 AM (Arr)

05.05 AM (Arr)

10.15/10.17 PM

Tumakuru

08.45/08.47 AM

03.33/03.35 AM

11.13/11.15 PM

Tiptur

07.23/07.25 AM

02.33/02.35 AM

11.35/11.40 PM

Arsikere

06.45/06.50 AM

02.05/02.10 AM

12.10/12.12 AM

Kadur

06.15/06.17 AM

01.28/01.30 AM

01.03/01.05 AM

Chikjajur

05.18/05.20 AM

12.28/12.30 AM

01.45/01.47 AM

Davangere

04.38/04.40 AM

11.48/11.50 PM

02.23/02.25 AM

Harapanahalli

03.50/03.51 AM

11.04/11.05 PM

03.10/03.12 AM

03:10/03:12 AM

Kotturu

03:18/03:20 AM

10:15/10:17 PM

03.44/03.45 AM

No Change

Hagaribommanahalli

02.19/02.20 AM

09.37/09.38 PM

04.14/04.15 AM

Mariyamanahalli

01.49/01.50 AM2

Press Release No. 29605-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, Temporary stoppage of trains at HVR & Running of spl trains for Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 296 Dt: 4.01.2023

I.            TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SMM HAVERI STATION FOR AKHILA BHARAT KANNADA SAHITYA SAMMELANA

South Western Railway has decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of following  trains at Shree Mahadevappa Mailara Railway Station in view of the 86th Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana o­n January 6, 7 and 8, 2023 as detailed below:  -

Train No.

 

Journey commencing o­n

Stoppage timings at Haveri Station

Arrival

Departure

20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi

January 5 to 9

02:28 AM

02:30 AM

20654 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru

January 5 to 9

11:50 PM

11:52 PM

22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh

January 7

07:18 PM

07:20 PM

22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur

January 7

11:18 PM

11:20 PM

22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar

January 6

05:58 PM

06:00 PM

16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner

January 6 & 8

04:50 PM

04:52 PM

14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur

January 5

09:03 AM

09:05 AM

II.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR AKHILA BHARAT KANNADA SAHITYA SAMMELANA

The following special trains will be run in view of the 86th Akhila Bharat Kannada Sahitya Sammelana o­n January 6, 7 and 8, 2023 at Haveri as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06501 / 06502 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Special Express (1 trip).

Train No. 06501 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:50 p.m. o­n January 5, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:50 a.m. the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 06502 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Special Express will leave SSS Hubballi at 11:30 a.m. o­n January 6, 2023 to reach Yesvantpur at 07:30 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations in the both directions.

2.Train No. 06505 / 06506 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Special Express (1 trip).

Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:30 p.m. o­n January 6, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 05:30 a.m. the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 06506 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Special Express will leave SSS Hubballi at 08:30 a.m. o­n January 7, 2023 to reach Yesvantpur at 05:00 p.m. o­n the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations in the both directions.

3.Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06507 Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:50 p.m. o­n January 7, 2023 and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 05:20 a.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur and SMM Haveri stations.

4.Train No. 06508 SSS Hubballi – SMM Haveri Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06508 SSS Hubballi– SMM Haveri Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 06:00 p.m. o­n January 8, 2023 and arrive at SMM Haveri at 07:40 p.m. o­n the same day.

This train will have stoppages at Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Yalvigi, Savanur and Karajgi stations.

5.Train No. 06517 SMM Haveri – Yesvantpur Special Express (One-way).

Train No. 06517 SMM HaveriYesvantpur Special Express will depart from SMM Haveri at 11:00 p.m. o­n January 8, 2023 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 05:20 p.m. o­n the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur, Kadur, Ariskere, Tiptur and Tumakuru stations.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 21 coaches, including 1 - AC Two tier coach, 2 – AC Three tier Coaches, 11 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 5 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

                                                               Aneesh Hegde
                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                          South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit