For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06517 YPR MIRAJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06517-YPR MIRAJ EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Miraj jn | Distance-743Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21801290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource20:4001
2TKTUMKUR21:5021:522:00641
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:0523:105:001601
4DVGDAVANGERE01:4301:452:003202
5UBLHUBLI JN04:3004:4010:004642
6DWRDHARWAR05:0305:052:004842
7BGMBELGAUM07:1507:205:006052
8GPBGHATPRABHA08:2508:272:006642
9KUDKUDACHI09:1009:111:007102
10MRJMIRAJ JN10:15Destination7432
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23905-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, REVISION IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF TRAINS, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CLONE TRAIN

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 239  Dt: 02.10.2020

I.   TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to cancel the following trains temporarily due to very poor patronization as detailed below:-

1.    Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Express Special (04 days in a week) with effect commencing journey from 07.10.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 11.10.2020 from Mangaluru will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 06539/06540 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special (06 days in a week) with effect commencing journey from 07.10.2020 from both sides will be cancelled.

II.  REVISION IN DAYS OF SERVICE OF TRAINS

Due to temporary cancellation of above trains, the days of service of Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express via Mysuru will be revised as under:-

1.    Train No. 06517 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri-weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday instead of Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect from 07.10.2020.

2.    Train No. 06518KSR Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express will run from Mangaluru Central o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday instead of Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 08.10.2020.

III.   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.  Train No. 02510/02509 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express Special will be provided with two minutes additional stoppage at Palasa. Accordingly Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri-Weekly Superfast Express with effect commencing journey from 06.10.2020 from Guwahati will arrive / depart  Palasa – 12:05/12:07 hrs and Train No.02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express Special with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 07.10.2020 will arrive / depart  Palasa – 22:45/22:47 hrs.

2.  Train No 02246/02245 Yesvantpur – Howrah – Yesvantpur  Duranto Express Special will be provided with ten minutes additional stoppage at Vizianagaram. Accordingly Train No. 02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express Special with effect commencing journey from 08.10.2020 from Yesvantpur will arrive/depart Vizianagaram – 04:30/04:40 hrs and Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur  Duranto Express Special with effect commencing journey from 09.10.2020 from Howrah will arrive/depart Vizianagaram – 22:00/22:10 hrs.

IV.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CLONE TRAIN

Timings of Clone Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur weekly Express special will be revised at Jabalpur, Satna with effect from 15.10.2020. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Jabalpur – 16:40/16:50 hrs and Satna – 19:35/19:45 hrs.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search