For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

hasimara

STATION INFO

Address: Hasimara Railway Station, NH 31C, Hasimara, West Bengal 735214, India

Station Code: hsa)hasimar

Station Name: hsa)hasimara

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55726APDJ NJP PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP06:5106:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15768APDJ SGUJ EXP06:5506:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP10:4810:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP11:0511:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP11:1011:122TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55467SGUJ BXT PASS11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP12:4812:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
55468BXT SGUJ PASS14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP15:3515:372M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU15:3515:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP17:2517:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS17:5517:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP21:0821:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55725NJP APDJ PASS22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:2523:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.330/2022-2308-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 330 - Ten Weekly Special Trains between Alipurduar and Secunderabad

              



In order to clear extra rush, Railways will run special trains between Alipurduar - Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl. No

Tr. No

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

05479

Alipurduar – Secunderabad

22.30 (Fri)

16.15 (Sun)

08.07.2022 to 05.08.2022

2

05480

Secunderabad – Alipurduar

16.35 (Mon)

10.00 (Wed)

11.07.2022 to 08.08.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Dankuni, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Srikalulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.

 





2
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search