For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

firozpur cant

STATION INFO

Address: Ferozepur Cantonment Railway Station, Ferozepur, Punjab, India

Station Code: fzr)firozpur can

Station Name: fzr)firozpur cant

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74939JUC FZR DMU00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3506:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP07:0507:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:2525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP08:0008:2525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74961LDH FZR DMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74972FKA FZR DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS09:5010:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74925HSX FZR DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP11:50Des--SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74974FKA FZR DMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54051LDH FZR PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74976FKA FZR DMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS16:0016:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54563BTI FZR PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14602HMH FZR EXPRESS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74978FKA FZR DMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS18:5019:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP19:1519:4025TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54786FKA FZR PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP20:2520:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54571LDH FZR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP22:3023:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI22:50Des--M,F1A,CC
54645LDH FZR PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74938FZR JUC DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74971FZR FKA DMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74973FZR FKA DMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74975FZR FKA DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74962FZR LDH DMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74964FZR LDH DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74977FZR FKA DMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74934FZR JUC DMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14601FZR HMH EXPRESSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14614FZR CDG EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITYSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTASrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc00:20--TUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDISrc04:00--M,F1A,CC
54046FZR JIND PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54052FZR LDH PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54785FZR FKA PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74932FZR JUC DMUSrc03:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74936FZR JUC DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAILSourcee21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit