For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (MAO)MADGAON to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAO01:30LTT11:4510:15M,F3A,CC,12202 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESMAO04:00DR15:1011:10TH2A,3A,SL,22630 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAO05:10LTT16:4011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSMAO09:30CSTM21:4012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,10104 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXMAO14:30DR23:058:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12052 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSMAO15:50BAP08:2916:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAO17:10LTT04:1011:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXMAO18:00CSTM05:5011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,10112 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPMAO18:50CSTM04:259:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12134 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAO20:40LTT06:359:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12620 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit