For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14155 CNB JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14155-CNB JAT EXP
Kanpur central to Jammu tawi | Distance-1017Kms | Travel Time 18:55Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:1501
2ETWETAWAH18:5318:552:001381
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:1020:155:002301
4ALJNALIGARH JN21:1421:195:003081
5KRJKHURJA JN22:2522:3510:003521
6BSCBULANDSHAHR23:0523:105:003741
7HPUHAPUR00:0500:105:004152
8MTCMEERUT CITY01:1501:2510:004442
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR02:1502:172:005002
10SRESAHARANPUR03:4503:505:005582
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:0505:105:006392
12LDHLUDHIANA JN06:4506:5510:007532
13JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:4007:455:008052
14PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:4009:455:009182
15JATJAMMU TAWI12:10Destination10172
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search