For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (RTM)RATLAM JN to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSRTM01:45AII08:557:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXRTM02:55AII09:506:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
14802INDB JU EXPRTMN06:35AII13:507:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14802 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPRTM09:20AII20:2011:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXRTM09:50AII17:157:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXRTM16:20AII00:107:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19333 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARRTM16:20AII23:257:05TU3A19604 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPRTM19:45AII03:057:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17020HYB JP EXPRTM19:45AII03:057:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPRTM21:10AII04:207:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPRTM21:40AII04:376:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ERTM22:40AII06:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPRTM22:40AII06:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (




2
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit