For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30BTI23:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BTI12:205:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BTI15:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19BTI19:407:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BTI18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:156:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20BTI22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BTI22:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BTI22:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20BTI21:004:40M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14BTI02:106:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BTI03:006:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15


2
275/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
WEBINAR ON "ADOPTION OF DATA SCIENCES – A STRATEGIC INFLECTION POINT FOR INDIAN RAILWAY"

Signal & Telecommunication (S&T) department of Southern Railway organised a webinar under the aegis of IRSTE (Institute of Railway Signal & Telecommunication Southern Railway) Chennai chapter o­n 20-11-2020. The webinar was webcast live o­n the internet for the benefit of wider audience.

Shri. Pradeep Kumar, Member S&T/Railway Board was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion. Shri. John Thomas, General Manager/Southern Railway & Shri Anshul Gupta Additional Member/ Signals were the guests of honour.

Shri Pradeep Kumar, Member Infrastructure/ Railway Board launched the IRSTE/Chennai Chapter website o­n the public domain. Speaking o­n the occasion from New Delhi over video conferencing he appreciated the efforts of Southern Railway in absorbing latest Technologies & organising seminars and webinars for the dissemination of knowledge. He mentioned that Railways is planning to invest 13.5 Lakh crores of rupees in modernizing the infrastructure from National Infrastructure fund in the next five years. He emphasized that to reduce the load o­n maintenance of assets, Artificial intelligence (AI) will play a major role by automating the maintenance processes. As a pilot project already 100 stations across Indian Railway network have been identified for predictive maintenance of S&T assets. Ten (10) stations in Southern Railway which are o­n Golden Quadrilateral and Golden Diagonal (GQ & GD) routes are part of this pilot project. These stations are Basin bridge, Korukkupet, Tiruvottiyur, Ennore, Sulurpetta, Nayudupetta, Avadi, Kadambattur, Tiruttani and Puttur. Unlike the present system of carrying out  maintenance in a periodical manner, a predictive maintenance system will continuously monitor the condition of the equipment and generate the required alerts so that need based maintenance can be carried out. This will result in huge savings in maintenance costs and also reduce the asset failures.

Shri. John Thomas, General Manager/S.Rly, Guest of Honour addressed the participants. He highlighted the various achievements of S&T department of Southern Railway in adopting & applying latest technologies in day today working.

Shri Anshul Gupta, Additional Member/ Signals informed the gathering about the developments taking place in the field of AI in Indian Railways. He further conveyed that the specification for data acquisition is under deliberation by Railway Board & will be finalized shortly.

In his presidential address Shri R.Baskaran, Principal Chief Signal & Telecommunication highlighted the efforts taken by IRSTE/Chennai Chapter in educating the members about the latest technologies.

            The full day webinar had three sessions and a total of 11 papers covering the entire gamut of data analytics & Artificial Intelligence Solutions.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit