For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30BTI23:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BTI12:205:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BTI15:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19BTI19:407:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BTI18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:156:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20BTI22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BTI22:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BTI22:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20BTI21:004:40M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14BTI02:106:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BTI03:006:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                               

ER TO RUN PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR SPEEDY TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

Kolkata, March 31, 2020

 

To maintain the availability of essential items along with other daily needs, it has been decided to run parcel express train in timings of express trains in following routes and timings:-

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-DHN) (Ex NDLS o­n Thu i.e. 02.04.20, 09.04.20 & 16.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Sat i.e. 04.04.20, 11.04.20 & 18.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.05

05.15

01.40

02.00

DHN

22.35

22.55

06.25

-

HWH

-

18.35

 

·New Delhi-Howrah & back (via DDU-PNBE-JAJ-ASN)(Ex NDLS o­n Mon i.e. 06.04.20 & 13.04.20 and Ex HWH o­n Wed i.e. o­n 08.04.20 & 15.04.20)

 

NDLS-HWH

Station

HWH-NDLS

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

07.00

NDLS

17.20

-

13.30

13.40

CNB/GMC

10.22

10.32

16.30

16.40

PRYJ

07.50

07.55

19.23

19.38

DDU

05.00

05.15

23.00

23.15

PNBE

01.05

01.20

02.45

02.50

JAJ

22.00

22.05

05.30

05.40

ASN

19.10

19.20

08.40

-

HWH

-

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

·Yesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah & back

 

Dates in April2020

Ex YPR (Wed & Sat)

1,4,8,11,15,18

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3,7,10,13,17,20


2
WR Press Release No. 2020/0331-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 32 TRIPS OF 8 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

Western Railway has decided to cancel 32 trips of 8 more train services due to low occupancy arriving out of COVID-19. Details of the cancelled trains are as under:-

1.Train No.22209 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express will be cancelled o­n 20th23rd, 27th & 30th March, 2020.

2.Train No.19317 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express will be cancelled o­n 24th & 31st March, 2020.

3.Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 28thMarch 2020.

4.Train No.01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 26thMarch 2020.

5.Train No.14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Sabarmati Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No.14820 Sabarmati – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be cancelled from 19th to 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No.19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express will be cancelled o­n 21st & 28thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.19315 Lingampalli – Indore Express will be cancelled o­n 22nd & 29th March, 2020.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit