For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30BTI23:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BTI12:205:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BTI15:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19BTI19:407:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BTI18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:156:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20BTI22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BTI22:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BTI22:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20BTI21:004:40M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14BTI02:106:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58BTI03:006:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.481/2019-20 21-01-2020
Chennai
Member, Rolling Stock, Railway Board, holds review meeting at Southern Railway.



Shri Rajesh Agarwal, Member, Rolling Stock, Railway Board, New Delhi  reviewed the performance of the Mechanical Department of Southern Railway in the presence of Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway and Principal Heads of Departments of Southern Railway. He appreciated the various efforts of Southern Railway in improving the passenger comfort in the rolling stock through innovations and system improvements. He also released the compendium of Innovations and System Improvements over Southern Railway as a guide for Southern Railway coach maintenance staff, the first copy which was received by Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway in the presence of Shri Chetram, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, and other Prinicipal Heads of Departments and officers of Southern Railway.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 2020/01 21-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY PIONEERS BY RUNNING HIGHEST NUMBER OF HOG CONVERTED TRAINS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS


WESTERN RAILWAY PIONEERS BY RUNNING HIGHEST NUMBER OF HOG CONVERTED TRAINS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS

WR Saves More Than Rs. 32.22 Cr By Converting EOG LHBrakes Into Head o­n Generation (HOG) System In 2019-2020 & Rs. 83 Cr in the last 4 years

Photo caption: The newly converted 3-Phase state-of-the-art WAP7 locomotive.

Western Railway is continuously working towards contributing extensively to ‘Swachh Rail, Swachh Bharat’ Mission through new and ingenious ways.With an increased emphasis o­nreduction in operation cost of train, ultimately providing a greener& cleaner environment, the Electrical Department of Western Railway has commissioned 67 locomotives converted to Head o­n Generation (HOG) System till now, which the highest o­n Indian Railways.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of WR, Western Railway has commissioned 673-Phase state-of-the-art WAP7 locomotives in which 25 kV Over Head Power Supply is converted to 750V by 500 KVA converters installed in the locomotives and transmitted through electrical couplers between coaches to meet electrical load of train. It is worth mentioning that in the current financial year, Western Railway has modified electrical circuits in 34rakes which is the highest o­n Indian Railways by a zonal railway. As o­n 20thJanuary, 2020 out of the 65 HOG compliant LHB rakes primarily owned by Western Railway, 51 LHB rakes are running in services of 49 regular train pairs trains on HOG system. Efforts are being made to facilitate further proliferation of HOG system and savings in cost of train operation by expediting work of electrification o­n Western Railway.

 

Shri Bhakar added that the HOG conversion work o­n Indian Railway was first started in Mumbai Central Division of Western Railway in November 2015, when the first rake of Train no. 12951/52 Mumbai – New Delhi Rajdhani Express was converted and taken over o­n HOG system. Since then, the HOG rake holding & locomotives has increased progressively. As a result, Western Railway has recorded net savings of Rs. 32.22 cr during current financial year 2019-20 (upto 20thJanuary, 2020) and a total net saving during 2019-20 is expected to be Rs. 45cr (approximately). It is applaudable that due to the switching over to HOG system, Western Railway has been able to achieve net savings of Rs. 83.06cr since December 2015 to 20th January 2020. The savings is o­n account of lower cost of electric energy drawn from overhead lines vis-a-vis cost of energy generated by operating the DG sets installed in power cars. In addition to the savings, there has been drastic reduction in the consumption of High Speed Diesel (HSD) oil i.e. 16,696.843 KL which has led to reduction in CO2 emissions by 44,080 MT & thus helped in making the environment cleaner and pollution free. It is truly commendable that with various green initiatives and ideas under its belt, Western Railway continues to be o­n the path of guarding the environment by its commitment towards creating a cleaner and healthier environment through its green initiatives.

 

 

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit