For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (nmh)nimach to (rtm)ratlam jn


Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20902AII BDTS LINK SFNMH00:30RTM03:102:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPNMH00:30RTM03:102:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPNMH00:33RTM03:102:37M3A19667 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPNMH01:09RTM03:502:41TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPNMH01:09RTM03:502:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPNMH01:11RTM03:502:39TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
19711JP BPL EXPNMH02:05RTM05:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNMH02:33RTM04:402:07SA3A19603 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXNMH03:40RTM07:103:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSNMH04:33RTM07:102:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPNMH05:02RTM08:002:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19328 Status
79302BHL RTM DEMUNMH06:45RTM09:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79302 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSNMH12:15NLI14:392:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
79304COR RTM DEMUNMH15:24RTM18:503:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79304 Status
14801JU INDB EXPNMH18:00NLI20:212:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSNMH20:51RTM23:252:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPNMH21:53RTM00:202:27W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSNMH21:53RTM00:202:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPNMH23:55RTM03:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.




2
2021/05/0106-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Gorakhpur Special
01475 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.10 hrs o­n third day
01476 special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.50 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn., Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01457 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit