For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (rtm)ratlam jn to (nmh)nimach


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSRTM01:45NMH03:381:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXRTM02:55NMH04:552:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
14802INDB JU EXPRTMN06:35NMH08:582:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14802 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSRTMN08:35NMH11:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXRTM09:50NMH12:082:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
79303RTM COR DEMURTM09:55NMH12:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79303 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARRTM16:20NMH18:302:10TU3A19604 Status
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXRTM16:20NMH18:302:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19333 Status
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXPRTM16:45NMH19:082:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19327 Status
79301RTM BHL DEMURTM18:30NMH21:232:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79301 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPRTM19:45NMH21:552:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17020HYB JP EXPRTM19:45NMH21:552:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPRTM21:40NMH23:281:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPRTM21:40NMH23:552:15TH3A19668 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPRTM21:50NMH00:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ERTM22:40NMH01:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPRTM22:40NMH01:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPRTM23:45NMH02:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0106-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Gorakhpur Special
01475 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.10 hrs o­n third day
01476 special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.50 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn., Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01457 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.64/2020-2104-05-2021
Secunderabad
Railway mobilises 22 Additional Covid Care Coaches for use in States of Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra


191 Isolation Coaches in use in different parts of India now

As o­n date 2990 covid care beds available in these Isolation Coaches

Nearly 64000 beds kept ready by Railways for utilisation by States

Strengthening the capabilities of the nation in the united fight against Covid, the Ministry of Railways has, amongst its multi-pronged initiatives, deployed nearly 4000 Isolation Coaches with almost 64000 beds.

To work concurrently with the States and in a bid to reach out as swiftly as possible, the Railway has drawn a de-centralised plan of action empowering Zones and Divisions to work out their Memorandum of Agreement for cohesive action. These Isolation Coaches can be easily moved and positioned at places of demand o­n the Indian Railways network.

Accordingly, as per States’ demand, at present 191 coaches have been handed over to various states for Covid care with a bed-capacity of 2990 beds. Isolation Coaches are presently utilised at Delhi, Maharashtra (Ajni ICD, Nandrubar), Madhya Pradesh (Tihi near Indore). The Railways has also positioned 50 coaches at major cities of Uttar Pradesh like Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad.

The updated position of the utility of these coaches positioned in the States of Delhi, UP, MP and Maharashtra are as follows - At Nandrubar (Maharashtra), 58 patients are currently utilising the facility. Cumulatively, upto now, 85 admissions were registered with subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. 330 beds are still available. In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care Coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar stations. 5 admissions were registered as o­n date. 1196 beds are still available. With regard to the demand by the State Govt of Madhya Pradesh for 2 coaches, the Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi station near Indore. At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed, there were 13 admissions with o­ne discharge as per latest data. 280 beds are available at this facility.

The utilisation of these facilities in the above-mentioned states, as per latest records, cumulatively registers 103 admissions with 39 subsequent discharges. Presently 64 Covid patients are utilising the isolation coaches. In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit