For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (awb)aurangabad to (RGO)ROTEGAON


Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rotegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 423701, India

Station Code: RGO

Station Name: ROTEGAON

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57542NED MMR PASSAWB01:35RGO02:391:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57542 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRAWB02:25RGO03:441:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSAWB03:50RGO04:440:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPAWB05:00RGO05:590:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPAWB05:00RGO05:590:59M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPAWB05:00RGO05:590:59F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPAWB06:30RGO07:190:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAWB06:30RGO07:190:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
77683J NSL DEMUAWB06:55RGO08:191:24W,FUNRESERVED77683 Status
77657J SNSI DEMUAWB06:55RGO08:191:24M,TU,THUNRESERVED77657 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSAWB08:20RGO09:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
17688MARATHWADA EXPAWB10:10RGO11:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17688 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPAWB14:35RGO15:290:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
77691J NSL DEMUAWB15:40RGO16:340:54SUUNRESERVED77691 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSAWB19:00RGO20:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPAWB21:35RGO22:391:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPAWB23:25RGO00:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 16.05.20

Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

Prayagraj Jn. alone handled 33 Shramik trains catering to more than 47000 stranded persons

North Central Railway runningoutward Shramik trains to Aurangabad ,Buxar , Sasaram, Siwan and Gorakhpur o­n 16.05.2020

Passengers are being given free meals and water

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 16th May 2020, a total of 132867 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 93 terminating trains and 05 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 93 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(33 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(02 train) , Kanpur(14 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(07 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (03 trains) and Tikamgarh(02 trains) .

Prayagraj Jn. alone has handled 33 incoming Shramik special trains bringing back 47135 persons from different states.

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers ,two outgoing trains from Dadri for Aurangabad &Sasaram for 978 & 1000 passengers respectively, two outgoing from Dankaur to Buxar&Siwan for 656 & 1000 passengers respectively and two outgoing from Jhansi to Gorakhpur catering to approximately 2400 passengers are being run on 16.05.2020. With these, total 09 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 10000migrants and other stranded persons.

Stations over North Central Railway have made elaborate arrangements to facilitate hassle-free journey of migrants following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Arrangement of free meals, packaged food, biscuits, water etc. have also been made at stations of North Central Railway.





2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit