For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (UMS)Udramsar to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: Bikaner Rajasthan

Station Code: UMS

Station Name: Udramsar

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSDSO00:12BKN01:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPDSO03:31BKN04:300:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXDSO03:36BKN04:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
54703ABS JU PASSENGRLGH03:59BKN04:350:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54703 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSDSO04:36BKN05:501:14TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
12467LEELAN EXPLGH04:47BKN05:200:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12467 Status
14704LGH JSM EXPLGH07:00NAL07:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14704 Status
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPDSO07:25BKN08:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22307 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDSO08:05BKN08:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
74834HSR BKN DMUGDW08:19BKN09:100:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74834 Status
54702LGH ABS PASSLGH08:45KNSR08:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54702 Status
59705SOG JP PASSLGH09:19BKN09:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59705 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSLGH10:06BKN10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPLGH10:06BKN10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
12455DEE BKN SF EXPLGH12:39BKN13:200:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12455 Status
54789RE BKN PASSGDW12:49BKN13:200:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54789 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESDSO13:34BKN15:301:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
59706JP SOG PASSUMS13:48BKN14:200:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59706 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPDSO14:58BKN16:301:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKDSO15:02BKN16:301:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14703JSM LGH EXPNAL15:51LGH16:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14703 Status
74832CURU BKN DMUGDW16:58BKN17:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74832 Status
54704JU BTI PASENGERUMS20:08BKN21:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54704 Status
74856RTGH BKN DMUGDW21:19BKN22:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74856 Status
12468LEELAN EXPDSO21:36BKN22:551:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12468 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPLGH22:28BKN22:500:22TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFLGH22:28BKN22:500:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSLGH23:50BKN00:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0617-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 17th June, 2021

TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

TRIPS OF 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS ALSO TO BE EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train is being restored, while the trips of 5 pairs of Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Restoration of Train

Train No 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special Fare

The trips of Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare which had been cancelled earlier has now been restored. Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train will nowrun from 22nd June, 2021 to 29thJune, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special Train will now run from 21st June, 2021 to 28th June, 2021.

Extension of Trains

1.Train No. 06337/06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn (Bi-weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 o­n every Monday & Saturday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 o­n every Friday & Wednesday.

2.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 everyMonday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Special Train has been extended to run from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021 every Saturday.

 

 

3.Train No. 06734/06733 Okha – Rameswaram (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special Train has been extended to run from 6th July, 2021 to 9th November, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 every Friday.

4.Train No. 06054/06053 Bikaner – Madurai Jn (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Ujjain)

The trip of Train No. 06054 Bikaner – Madurai Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Sunday from 4th July, 2021 to 7thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06053 Madurai Jn - Bikaner Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Thursday from 1stJuly, 2021 to 4th November, 2021.

5.Train No. 06068/06067 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Surat)

The trip of Train No. 06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Monday from 5th July, 2021 to 8thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Saturday from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 06337, 02645 and 06734 will open o­n 18th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 *********

 





2
194/2021-22 16-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special Trains


The under-mentioned Southern Railway Festival special Trains are extended as given below:

S.No.

(pairs)

Train.No.

Service o­n

From

To

1

06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST

Sunday & Thursday

01.07.21

07.11.21

06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

02.07.21

08.11.21

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

05.07.21

08.11.21

3

06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06094 Lucknow- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

05.07.21

08.11.21

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

01.07.21

04.11.21

06054 Bikaner - Madurai

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

02645 Indore -Kochuveli

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

6

06067 Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06734 Okha - Rameswaram

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

8

06070 Tirunelveli -Bilaspur

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

9

06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar

Wednesday

07.07.21

03.11.21

06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli

Thursday

08.07.21

04.11.21

10

06077 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06078 Nizamuddin - Coimbatore

Wednesday

07.07.21

10.11.21

11

02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Daily

01.07.21

07.11.21

02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T)-Mangalore Central

02.07.21

08.11.21

12

06316 Kochuveli -Mysore

01.07.21

07.11.21

06315 Mysore - Kochuveli

02.07.21

08.11.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit