For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TNDN)Thandoni to (KRR)KARUR


Address: 3rd Cross Road, Tamil Nadu Housing Board Colony, Gandhigramam, Karur Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TNDN

Station Name: Thandoni

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR

Station Name: KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPPGR01:40KRR01:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMONR04:00KRR04:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPPGR04:15KRR04:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPPGR05:55KRR06:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMPLM06:40PGR06:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
76836KRR TPJ DMUVRQ07:10MYU07:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76836 Status
56105SA KRR PASSMONR07:23KRR08:150:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56105 Status
56841TPJ ED PASSSEV08:10KRR08:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56841 Status
56106KRR SA PASSVNGL08:43MONR08:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56106 Status
56110ED TPJ PASSPGR08:45KRR09:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56110 Status
76833TPJ SA DMUSEV10:52KRR11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76833 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSPGR11:00KRR11:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSPGR11:20KRR11:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
56826TEN ED PASSVEI12:30KRR12:570:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56826 Status
56825ED TEN FAST PASSPGR13:35KRR14:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56825 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSSEV13:50KRR14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
76834SA TPJ DMUMONR14:42KRR15:200:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76834 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSVEI15:35KRR16:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
56109TPJ ED PASSSEV17:33KRR18:030:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56109 Status
56842ED TPJ PASSPGR17:40KRR17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56842 Status
56107SA KRR PASSMONR18:48KRR19:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56107 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPPGR19:00KRR19:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
76835TPJ KRR DMUSEV19:21KRR20:000:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76835 Status
56108KRR SA PASSVNGL19:57MONR20:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56108 Status
22670CBE TN LINK EXPPGR21:25KRR21:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22670 Status
22668NAGERCOIL EXPPGR21:25KRR21:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit