For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TGN)TALEGAON to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Talegan Chakan Road, Talegaon Dabhade, Maharashtra 410506, India

Station Code: TGN

Station Name: TALEGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51030BJP BB FAST PASTGN00:20LNL01:130:53M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERTGN00:20LNL01:130:53F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSTGN00:20LNL01:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPCCH00:45LNL01:280:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPPMP06:31LNL07:130:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
17614NED PNVL EXPTGN06:55LNL07:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17614 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPTGN08:15LNL08:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
51318PUNE KJT PASSTGN10:15LNL11:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51318 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPCCH12:00LNL12:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPCCH15:50LNL16:380:48M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSTGN15:57LNL16:280:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSKMST16:13KNHE16:160:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSTGN16:42LNL17:030:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPCCH17:50LNL18:581:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1003-12-2021
General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section

Central Railway
Press Release

General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted today annual inspection of Lonavala – Pune – Daund section of Pune Division. He along with the Principal Heads of Departments from the Headquarters took detailed stock of the functioning of passenger facilities, technical aspects of various operational systems etc. 

Shri Lahoti began the inspection from Lonavala with high-speed trail run of 120kmph between Lonavala and Talegaon. At Talegaon he inspected the station, circulating area, vertical garden and Traction sub-station. He inspected the new booking office and the live training module and repair centre of Signal and Telecommunications Department. Shri Lahoti inspected a curve between Dehu Road and Akurdi stations and interacted with trackmen Unit. A HRMS booklet was also released by the General Manager.

The General Manager inspected Over Head Equipment and Traction Distribution Depot at Akurdi, and Gang inspection where they displayed a drill, dedicated Video Surveillance System and its centralised networking at Chinchwad and Pimpri stations, inspected New Foot Overbridge at Chinchwad, the Railway colony and Integrated Power Supply room etc. at Chinchwad station. He also inaugurated Track Machine Rest Room, Colony playground at Chinchwad station. Appreciating the Dog show presented by Railway Protection Force. Tree plantation was also held by the hands of General Manager and other principal heads of departments at Chinchwad. 

Shri Lahoti inaugurated the rooftop solar power plants at Pune, Shivajinagar, Khadki and Pimpri stations through web link and inspected Sangam Bridge in Pune and level crossing No.7 between Loni and Uruli station. He also conducted a speed trial of 130 kmph between Uruli and Patas.

At Uruli the General Manager, inspected the Yard, Relay Room, Rajbhasha pradarshini and technical exhibition by Engineering department, facade improvement work etc. and inaugurated Departmental Question Bank, TA module and centralised pass system etc. He also witnessed a demo of telecom Apps. 

Shri Lahoti also inaugurated safety related circulars and bulletin o­n board while conducting speed run trial between Uruli and Patas. At the Ghorpadi Coaching Maintenance Complex he took the stock of well-equipped running room and IT cell.
    
During the inspection, the General Manager met representatives of various Passenger Associations, Employees' organizations, etc. During the inspection, he also assured to solve their problems by interacting with the employees at various places. The officers and employees who did remarkable work were honoured with cash prizes. At Pune the General Manager interacted with Press and Media.

During the inspection, Divisional Railway Manager Smt. Renu Sharma, Principal Heads of Departments from Headquarters, Branch officers of Pune Division were present.

All Covid-19 protocols and SOPs were followed during the inspection.
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit