For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (STE)SAGARAKATTE to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Sagarkatte Karnataka

Station Code: STE

Station Name: Sagarkatte

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56263BANGALORE PASSRNHY00:05S00:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
56264MYSORE PASSNHY03:00MYS04:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKRNR04:15MYS05:151:00TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPKRNR04:15MYS05:151:00TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPKRNR05:35MYS07:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPNHY07:11MYS07:450:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
56267ASK MYS PASSSTE08:28MYS09:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56267 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSNHY09:15S09:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSNHY12:00MYS12:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
56275TLGP MYS PASSSTE13:25MYS14:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56275 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSNHY15:10S15:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
56269SMET MYS FAST PASSKRNR15:15MYS16:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56269 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSNHY18:05MYS18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSSTE18:45MYS20:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPNHY19:35S19:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
56265ASK MYS PASSSTE20:25MYS21:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56265 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPKRNR20:30MYS21:401:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
16205MYSORE EXPRESSKRNR21:15MYS22:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16205 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSNHY21:38MYS22:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50717-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 507, SWR PREPARED TO HANDLE THE NEW WAVE OF COVID-19

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 507 Dt: 17.01.2022

SWR PREPARED TO HANDLE THE NEW WAVE OF COVID-19

South Western Railway, across the three Divisions has geared up to take o­n the challenge of the new wave of Covid-19 for taking care of the railway employees who are striving 24x7x365 to keep the supply chain of the nation intact. Railway employees have made exemplary efforts in ensuring that the transport of essential commodities had been carried out seamlessly ever since the o­nset of Covid-19.

Covid care centers have been established at Hubballi, Bengaluru and Mysore. At Central Hospital (CH) Hubballi, Divisional Railway Hospitals (DRH) Bengaluru & Mysuru 100, 149 and 74 beds have been earmarked for treatment of Covid-19 patients. All the three hospitals fever clinics are functioning round the clock and for suspected cases, RAT & RT PCR tests are being conducted. Medicines to the patients are also being dispensed at Fever Clinics(those not requiring hospitalization). All the ICU beds have been extended with ventilator support.As of now active cases are around 300 in South Western railway. These not o­nly include employees, but their eligible family members, Retd. staff and their family members too.

Arrangements of Medical Oxygen have been made at all the three Hospitals. All three Hospitals are equipped with 500 Ipm PSA Oxygen Generator Plants and beds are provided with piped Oxygen supply. Further 2 tanks of 1 KL each at DRH Bengaluru have been commissioned and o­ne 5 KL tank at Central Railway Hospital, Hubballi will be commissioned by end of January 2022. The supply contracts of Oxygen re-filling of cylinders are in place. Adequate number of oxygen concentrators are also in place in these hospitals.

Besides radiographers, lab technicians and paramedical staff are being engaged o­n contract basis, as per additional requirement. Due training has been provided in the operation of ventilators, PSA Oxygen plants, Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Unit etc.

99.5 9% of railway staff have been vaccinated with first dose and more than 97.04% employees of SWR have been vaccinated with second dose. Administering precaution dose to frontline workers is under way. Special care and attention have been bestowed by the railway administration to ensure that the front line workers, crew & guard, maintenance staff are vaccinated and taken care of.

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager South Western Railway informed that medical department of the zone headed by Dr Vilas Gunda is all geared up to tackle the present scenario He further stated that Railways is committed to ensuring the wheels of the nation going, for the convenience of common man, just as it had done during the earlier waves of Covid-19. He has appealed to all rail travelers to cooperate with railways by following Covid Appropriate Behaviour during rail travel.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit