For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (SOH)SIROHI ROAD to (MSH)MAHESANA JN


Address: Sirohi Road Railway Station, Pindwara, Rajasthan 307022, India

Station Code: SOH

Station Name: SIROHI ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mehsana Railway Station, Mehsana, Gujarat 384001, India

Station Code: MSH

Station Name: MAHESANA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSPDWA00:50MSH04:183:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPPDWA00:50MSH04:183:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPPDWA01:41MSH05:153:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPPDWA03:47MSH06:553:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPPDWA03:47MSH06:553:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPPDWA08:16MSH11:463:30W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPPDWA08:16MSH11:463:30M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPDWA09:15MSH13:053:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
19412INTERCITY EXPNANA09:53MSH13:483:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19412 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSPDWA10:50MSH14:163:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSPDWA13:11MSH16:583:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
54803JU ADI PASSNANA13:46MSH19:285:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSNANA15:13MSH19:424:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERNANA16:19MSH23:357:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPDWA18:51MSH22:363:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPPDWA20:23MSH00:113:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
18422AII PURI EXPPDWA21:05MSH00:533:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSPDWA21:05MSH00:533:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXPDWA21:07MSH17:263:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPPDWA22:27MSH01:493:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSPDWA23:20MSH03:053:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0507-05-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

Western Railway Press Release No 2021/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2021

 

WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

3 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DEPARTED FROM HAPA IN GUJARAT; 2 TO DELHI CANTT. & 1 TO KOTA


WESTERN RAILWAY HAS RUN TOTAL EIGHT OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS WITH 33 TANKERS TILL NOW CARRYING 641.32 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

2

2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit