For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNJP04:00CPR15:3011:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUNJP04:00CPR15:3011:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSNJP04:20CPR17:0012:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15CPR19:3013:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15CPR18:4010:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP08:15CPR18:4010:25WUNRESERVED12407 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15CPR18:4010:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPNJP10:00CPR19:459:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP12:15CPR21:509:35M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPNJP12:15CPR21:509:35TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSNJP13:45CPR23:259:40TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPNJP13:45CPR00:0510:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:45CPR09:3511:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 





2
26516-09-2021
Maligaon
Everyday Heroes: NFR RPF displays exemplary performance

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of Northeast Frontier Railway have played a significant role in providing security of railway passengers as well as guarding the railway properties. RPF also conducted regular drives against anti-social elements over stations and trains.

During last week, RPF of N. F. Railway managed to perform several exemplary works which includes - rescue of minor children, recovery of contraband items, apprehend of touts, apprehend of person involved in crime against passengers, rendering assistance to lady passengers etc.

RPF team of N. F. Railway rescued three runaway minor boys and girls while conducting checking at different stations over N. F. Railway during 9thto 11th September, 2021. Later, rescued girls and boys were handed over to Railway Childline or legal guardian for their safe custody and further necessary action.

During a joint raid and search conducted in Train No. 02346 DN (Saraighat Express special) at New Jalpaiguri station o­n 9th September, 2021, RPF/New Jalpaiguri and DRI officials of Siliguri apprehended two persons and recovered 12 pieces gold bars weighing 1992 grams worth about Rs. 95.72 lakh from their possession. The apprehended persons along with the recovered articles were taken into custody by DRI/Siliguri for further necessary action. RPF also recovered ganja weighing about 22 kgs worth about Rs. 2.15 lakh during checking conducted in different trains o­n 7th and 8th September, 2021.

Acting o­n complaints received through Railway Helpline and Rail Madad App during 7th to 12thSeptember, 2021, RPF conducted search at different stations such as Chaparmukh, Badarpur and New Karimganj and successfully recovered the luggages left behind by the passengers. Later, the recovered luggages were handed over to the owners after proper verification.

While conducting raid and search against touting activities for illegal sale of railway e-tickets, RPF team of N. F. Railway apprehended five touts and recovered railway e-tickets worth more than Rs. 51 thousand during 8thto 10th September, 2021.

Acting swiftly o­n the complaint received from the victim passengers during 7th to 9th September, 2021, RPF of N. F. Railway apprehended two persons involved in stealing luggage of passengers at Furkating and Guwahati Railway Stations and recovered stolen mobile phones. Later apprehended persons were handed over to OC/GRP of respective stations.

RPF lady squad of N. F. Railway rendered assistance to a lady passenger suffered from labour pain during travelling by train o­n 9thSeptember, 2021at New Jalpaiguri Station.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit