For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (KEI)KASHI


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: KEI

Station Name: KASHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPRNC15:00DDU01:5510:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNC16:15DDU01:409:25M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNC17:10DDU01:408:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNC18:15DDU01:407:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSRNC20:05KEI08:3912:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXRNC20:10DDU07:5511:45TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNC20:10KEI08:3912:29M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNC21:05DDU06:359:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNC23:45DDU08:459:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 23rdSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to launching of Span-1 and Span-2 Girders of Second Foot Over Bridge at Midnapur Station of Kharagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Short Termination of Train

·08024 Gomoh-Kharagpur Special leaving Gomoh o­n 26.09.2021 will be short terminated at Salboni.

 

Short Origination of Train

·08023 Kharagpur-Gomoh Special will short originate from Salboni o­n 26.09.2021 instead of Kharagpur.

 

Diversion of Trains

·08628 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special.

 

·08627 Howrah-Ranchi Special leaving Howrah 26.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar instead of Adra in the route and stoppage of 02895 Howrah-Ranchi Special.

 

......





2
22-09-2021
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS ON 22.09.2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

Bulletin-4

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS o­n 22.09.2021

Kolkata, 21st September, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Tikiapara, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short terminated at Santragachi and will be short originated from Santragachi/Shalimar o­n 22.09.2021 :-

SHORT TERMINATION OF DOWN TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 22.09.2021

 

·02101 LTT-Howrah Special

·02279 Pune-Howrah Special

·08012/08014 Chakradharpur- Adra-Howrah Special

·02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special

·02809 Mumbai CSMT-HowrahSpecial

·02838 Puri-Howrah Special

·08410 Puri-Howrah Special

SHORT ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI o­n 22.09.2021

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 05.45 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 06.45 hrs instead of Howrah

·02021 Howrah-Barbil Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.20 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 07.20 hrs instead of Howrah

·02087 Howrah-Puri Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 09.20 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 10.20 hrs  instead of Howrah

 

· 

· 

· 

· 

· 

·SHORT ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS FROM SHALIMAR o­n 22.09.2021

 

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 07.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02257 Howrah-Digha Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.50 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 08.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 08.35 hrs o­n 22.09.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 09.35 hrs instead of Howrah

Trains short originating from Shalimar will be given 2 minutes stoppage at Santragachi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit