For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (PWL)PALWAL to (FHT)FARAH TOWN


Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL

Station Name: PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: NH 2, Farah, Uttar Pradesh,India

Station Code: FHT

Station Name: FARAH TOWN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
64958PWL AGC MEMUPWL04:25MTJ05:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64958 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPPWL05:43MTJ06:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPWL08:56MTJ10:201:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSPWL09:08MTJ11:152:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLPWL13:48MTJ14:531:05TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAPWL15:20MTJ16:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPPWL16:58MTJ18:031:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUPWL18:55MTJ20:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPPWL19:11MTJ20:291:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSPWL20:06MTJ21:351:29M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUPWL20:18MTJ22:101:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSPWL20:32MTJ21:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPPWL22:30MTJ23:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESPWL23:38MTJ01:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPPWL23:38MTJ01:271:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit