For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNW)PUNDHAG to (KQR)KODERMA


Address: Pundag Railway Station, Pundag, West Bengal 723215, India

Station Code: PNW

Station Name: PUNDHAG

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR

Station Name: KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBKSC00:15KQR02:282:13M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBKSC02:15KQR04:202:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIBKSC02:15KQR04:202:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNW08:28KQR11:112:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBKSC09:45KQR12:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPJAA16:33KQR19:403:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIBKSC16:40KQR18:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBKSC19:20KQR21:362:16M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPBKSC20:15KQR22:021:47W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPPNW21:55KQR01:063:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSBKSC23:25KQR01:362:11SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBKSC23:25KQR01:362:11TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBKSC23:25KQR01:362:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

Kolkata, 23rd October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Suvidha Special train between Ranchi and Patna leaving Ranchi o­n 01.11.19 (Friday) and leaving Patna o­n 03.11.19 (Sunday).

80625 Ranchi-Patna Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 23.45 hrs will reach Patna at 09.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 80626 Patna-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Patna at 10.30 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 22.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train consisting of three AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Barkakana, Hazaribag Town, Koderma, Gaya and Jahanabad between Ranchi and Patna.

 

…..





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit