For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (PLG)PALGHAR to (BOR)BOISAR


Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG

Station Name: PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59441AHMEDABAD PASSPLG01:15BOR01:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSPLG01:50KLV02:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSPLG01:50KLV02:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
69149VR BH PASSPLG04:38BOR04:490:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
69143VR SJN MEMUPLG05:14BOR05:250:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69143 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSPLG07:10KLV07:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
61002DI BSR DMUPLG07:52BOR08:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
69139BVI ST PASSPLG08:18BOR08:280:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
61001BOR BSR DEMUPLG08:49KLV08:570:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61001 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPPLG09:16BOR09:250:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
59038ST VR PASSPLG09:21KLV09:290:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPPLG10:11BOR10:210:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSPLG11:21BOR11:300:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
59039VR BL MEMUPLG12:07BOR12:170:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59039 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSPLG12:16KLV12:250:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSPLG14:47BOR14:590:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
59040VAPI VR PASSPLG15:30KLV15:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59040 Status
59037VR ST PASSPLG17:52BOR18:030:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSPLG18:52KLV19:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
59023BCT BL PASSPLG20:00BOR20:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
69150BH VR PASSPLG20:37KLV20:450:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG21:23BOR21:340:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
69144SJN VR MEMUPLG21:42KLV21:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69144 Status
69140ST VR PASSPLG22:18KLV22:260:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.108/2020-2119-05-2021
Secunderabad
Covid Care Coaches as Isolation Units are now functional in 17 diverse locations in 7 states spread over the country


-Over the week, through timely and co-ordinated efforts Railways swiftly mobilised Isolation Coaches to places of demand

-Teams endeavour to meet quarantine protocols for mild cases of Covid with well-equipped medical facilities

-A total of 298 Isolation Coaches with nearly 4700 bed capacity in use now

In the relentless fight against Covid19, Railway officials and teams continue their momentum to reach-out to State Health Authorities and Administrations through timely and co-ordinated action. Through focused monitoring and detailed work-flow protocols, the Railway were able to move Isolation Coaches to diverse parts of the country as per States’ demand. The Isolation Coaches which are stationed o­n platforms have been duly barricaded, make-shifts tents provided and every endeavour is being taken for facilitation of the medical personnel o­n duty here. Where permanent facilities for don-doff of PPE kits were not available, the Railways have endeavoured to provide separate temporary units in dedicated coaches for men and women healthcare personnel. RPF Staff are posted at these health care facilities round the clock. The Railway has also made provision of 2 oxygen cylinders and fire extinguishers in each coach to meet emergencies. Among other things, the Railways have also enabled directional guidance, ramp facility for patient transport at these coaches.

The Isolation Coaches are now deployed at 17 stations in 7 states of the country and catering to Covid Care patients. At present, 298 coaches have been handed over to various states for covid care with a bed-capacity of more than 4700 beds. The Coach deployment to the 7 states is as under:

In all, the Railways have deployed 60 coaches in the State of Maharashtra. At Nandrubar, the health facility has witnessed a steady registration of Covid patients and subsequent discharge through due medical certification after the isolation period. Cumulatively upto now, 116 admissions were registered with 93 subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. 23 patients are utilising the facility here now. The Railway has also positioned 11 Covid Care Coaches (with o­ne coach serving exclusively for medical personnel and supplies) at Ajni Inland Container Depot and handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation. 9 patients were admitted here and all discharged post-isolation. At Palghar, where the Railways recently provided 24 coaches, the facility is now functional.

The Railways have deployed 42 coaches in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi Station near Indore. 21 patients are admitted here so far while 7 patients were discharged. At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed. At this facility, there were 29 admissions with 11 patients discharged as per latest data. As o­n date 18 patients are utilising this facility. 302 beds are available at this facility.

In the latest update, with latest demands from the State of Assam, Railway has swiftly moved 21 isolation coaches to Guwahati and 20 Isolation Coaches to Badarpur near Silchar (N. F. Railway). Earlier in the week, Isolation Coaches were deployed at Sabarmati, Chandlodiya and Dimapur respectively.

In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar Stations. 5 admissions were registered with all discharged. A total of 1200 beds are available here.

In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).

The Railways has made available a fleet of more than 4400 Isolation Coaches with around 70,000 beds to serve as Isolation Units.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.93/2020-2119-05-2021
Secunderabad
70,000 Isolation beds made available by Railways in more than 4400 Covid Care Coaches


Railway deploys 19 Isolation Coaches at Sabarmati & Chandlodiya as per demand of State Govt. of Gujarat

21 Covid Care Coaches with 378 beds and 5 Covid Care Coaches with 70 beds capacity made functional at Palghar and Jabalpur respectively

10 Isolation Coaches positioned at Dimapur

A total of 232 Isolation Coaches with nearly 4000 bed capacity in use at 14 stations in different parts of the country now

4176 Isolation Coaches are still available for deployment

Positive feedback being received by patients o­n the hygiene and catering arrangements done by Railways

In the relentless fight against Covid, the Ministry of Railways are taking rapid action to swiftly move Isolation Coaches to places of demand (made by respective states) mobilising workforce and material for this task. The Railways has made available a fleet of more than 4400 Isolation Coaches with around 70,000 beds to serve as Isolation Units. These Isolation Coaches can be easily moved and positioned at places of demand o­n the Indian Railways network. Quick memorandum agreement of shared responsibilities and rapid action plans are being worked out by Railways with the respective District Authorities.

In the latest update, with the States of Nagaland and Gujarat seeking Isolation Coaches, the Railway has swiftly catered to their demand and positioned the coaches at Sabarmati, Chandlodiya and Dimapur respectively. Alongside adhering to Covid safety protocols, the Railways are also taking utmost efforts to devise ways to facilitate better work-convenience for the State medical personnel o­n duty. At some locations, the Railway authorities have also provided new logistical solutions like supported ramps o­n stair-cases for hassle-free transport of sick patients besides facilitative conveniences like make-shift tents, area segregation for better isolation o­n railway platforms that serve as freeway for movement of medical personnel and supplies in these Covid care facility. It may be pointed out that Railway personnel worked rapidly to rehabilitate some of the ramps o­n a war-footing.

Accordingly, as per States’ demand, at present 232 coaches have been handed over to various states for Covid care with a bed-capacity of more than 4000 beds. The latest demand came from the State Govt of Gujarat, wherein the Railways have deployed 10 coaches for Sabarmati and 6 coaches for Chandoliya in terms of Memorandum of Agreement with Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation. In terms of the demand by the State Govt of Nagaland Isolation Coaches, the Railway worked has positioned 10 Isolation coaches at Dimapur. Isolation Coaches were deployed for Jabalpur and are now functional. 21 Coaches are now made functional for the medical exigencies at Palghar by the Railways in terms of Terms of Agreement with District

Authorities. 2 sets of Oxygen Cylinders are also provided in these coaches to meet any exigency by the State Health Authorities in many places.

The updated position of the utility of these coaches positioned in the States of Delhi, UP MP and Maharashtra are as follows -

At Nandrubar (Maharashtra), in the last few days 14 new admissions were registered, as o­n date while 13 patients discharged. 26 Covid patients are currently in isolation at this facility. Cumulatively upto now, 104 admissions were registered with 78 subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. The Railway has also positioned 11 covid care coaches (with o­ne coach serving exclusively for medical personnel and supplies) at Ajni Inland Container Depot and handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation. 6 patients were admitted and 4 discharged here.

With regard to the demand by the State Govt of Madhya Pradesh for 2 coaches, the Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi station near Indore. 19 patients are admitted here so far while 1 patient was discharged. Around 302 beds are still available at this facility At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed. At this facility, there were 28 admissions with 12 patients discharged as per latest data. 273 beds are available at this facility.

In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar stations. 5 admissions were registered as o­n date with 4 patients discharged. 1199 beds are still available.

The utilisation of these facilities in the above-mentioned states, as per latest records, cumulatively registers 162 admissions with 96 subsequent discharges. Presently 66 Covid patients are utilising the isolation coaches. More than 3600 beds are still available at these facilities.

In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit