For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NML)NELLIMARIA to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN


Address: Rd Way, Coastal Andhra Region,Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: NML

Station Name: Nellimarla

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18447HIRAKHAND EXPCPP01:42VZM02:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXCPP01:42VZM02:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPCPP02:00VZM02:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSGTLM04:46GRBL04:520:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPCPP06:42VZM07:100:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
58503RGDA VSKP PASSGPI07:13VZM07:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58503 Status
78531PSA VSKP DEMUNML07:32VZM07:500:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78531 Status
58531PSA VSKP PASSNML07:54VZM08:200:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58531 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSGTLM08:48GRBL08:540:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRGPI09:17VZM09:550:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPCPP10:59VZM11:270:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
58525PSA VSKP PASSNML11:33VZM11:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58525 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILCPP12:12VZM12:400:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
58537KRPU VSKP PASSGPI12:33VZM13:150:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58537 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPCPP13:22VZM13:500:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSCPP14:18VZM14:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
67282PSA VZM MEMUNML15:12VZM15:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67282 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPGPI17:18VZM17:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSGTLM18:25GRBL18:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
58505GNPR VSKP PASSCPP18:35VZM19:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58505 Status
58527R VSKP PASSGPI18:50VZM19:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSGPI18:51VZM19:150:24M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPCPP20:48VZM21:400:52M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASGTLM23:36GRBL23:420:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 219 02-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02885/02886 BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURM - BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 219  Dt: 02.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02885/02886 BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURM - BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 02885/02886 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express Special as detailed below: -

Train No. 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Krishnarajapurm at 12:05 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from 14.07.2021 to till further advise.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Khurda Road - 12:25/12:30 hrs, Brahmapur-14:15/14:20 hrs, Palasa- 15:18/16:00 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 16:52/16:54 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 17:50/17:55 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 18:50/19:10 hrs, Duvvada- 19:46/19:48 hrs, Rajamundry- 22:03/22:05 hrs, Eluru- 23:28/23:30 hrs, Vijayawada - 00:30/00:40 hrs, Ongole- 02:54/02:55 hrs, Nellore- 04:19/04:20 hrs, Gudur  - 05:03/05:05 hrs, Renigunta  - 06:35/06:40 hrs, Katpadi - 08:35/08:40 hrs, Jolarpettai - 09:48/09:50 hrs, Bangarapet - 10:50/10:52 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02886 Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express Special will depart Krishnarajapurm at 16:55 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 18:15 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from 15.07.2021 to till further advise.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Bangarapet - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Jolarpettai - 19:05/19:07 hrs, Katpadi - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Renigunta - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Gudur - 00:13/00:15 hrs, Nellore- 00:43/00:45 hrs, Ongole- 02:13/02:15 hrs,Vijayawada - 04:15/04:25 hrs, Eluru- 05:18/05:20 hrs, Rajamundry- 06:43/06:45 hrs, Duvvada- 09:56/09:58 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 10:25/10:45 hrs,Vizianagram Jn- 11:40/11:42 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 12:36/12:38 hrs, Palasa- 13:51/13:53 hrs, Brahmapur-14:45/14:50 hrs, and Khurda Road - 17:35/17:40 hrs,

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Generator & ONE Pantry Car.   

            

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 21501-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 215  Dt: 01.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02984/02983 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

It is decided to run Train No. 02984/02983 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express as detailed below: -      

Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Agartala at 06:10 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bengaluru Cantt at 20:15 hrs o­n the respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from 06.07.2021 to 24.08.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Ambasa- 07:08/07:10 hrs, Dharmanagar-08:28/08:30 hrs, New Karimganj- 09:55/09:57 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 10:20/10:30 hrs,  New Haflong- 12:33/12:38 hrs, Guwahati- 19:30/19:40 hrs, Kamakhya- 20:08/20:10 hrs,  New Bongaigaon- 22:50/22:52 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 03:05/03:15 hrs,  Kishanganj- 04:20/04:22 hrs, Malda Town- 06:50/07:00 hrs,  Rampur Hat - 08:52/08:54 hrs, Dankuni- 11:48/11:53 hrs, Andul- 12:45/12:47 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 14:10/14:20 hrs, Bhadrakh- 16:58/17:00 hrs, Cuttack- 18:23/18:25 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 19:00/19:05 hrs,  Khurda Road Jn- 19:25/19:40 hrs,  Berhampur- 21:10/21:12 hrs, Palasa- 22:51/22:53 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 23:47/23:49 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 00:45/00:47 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 01:45/02:05 hrs, Duvvada- 02:35/02:37 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 06:55/07:05 hrs, Perambur - 13:55/14:00 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 16:05/16:10 hrs and Whitefield- 19:15/19:16 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Weekly Summer Special Express will depart Bengaluru Cantt at 10:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Agartala at 03:00 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from 09.07.2021 to 27.05.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Whitefield- 10:41/10:42 hrs, Katpadi Jn- 13:55/14:00 hrs, Perambur - 15:35/15:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 22:20/22:30 hrs, Duvvada- 03:38/03:38 hrs, Visakhapatnam- 04:20/04:40 hrs, Vizianagram Jn- 05:35/05:37 hrs, Srikakulam Road- 06:31/06:33 hrs, Palasa- 07:35/07:37 hrs, Berhampur- 08:27/8:32 hrs, Khurda Road Jn- 10:25/10:40 hrs, Bhubaneswar- 11:05/11:10 hrs, Cuttack- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Bhadrakh- 13:48/13:50 hrs, Kharagpur Jn- 16:15/16:23 hrs, Andul- 17:45/17:47 hrs, Dankuni- 18:52/18:57 hrs, Rampur Hat - 21:41/ 21:43 hrs, Malda Town- 00:25/00:35 hrs, Kishanganj- 02:38/02:40 hrs, New Jalpaiguri- 04:40/04:50 hrs, New Bongaigaon- 09:10/09:12 hrs, Kamakhya- 12:25/12:27 hrs, Guwahati- 13:05/13:20 hrs, New Haflong- 19:00/19:05 hrs, Badarpur Jn.- 21:40/21:50 hrs, New Karimganj- 22:10/22:12 hrs, Dharmanagar-23:28/23:30 hrs, Ambasa- 00:48/00:50 hrs,  

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVENTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Generator

                                                 

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit