For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NMH)NIMACH to (COR)CHITTAURGARH


Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19329VEER BHUMI EXPNMH00:30COR02:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ENMH01:17COR02:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPNMH01:17COR02:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPNMH02:33COR03:351:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSNMH03:40COR05:251:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXNMH05:05COR06:051:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
59835MDS UDZ PASSNMH06:40COR08:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59835 Status
14802INDB JU EXPNMH09:00COR10:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14802 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSNMH11:40COR13:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXNMH12:10COR13:251:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
79303RTM COR DEMUNMH12:44COR14:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79303 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNMH14:40COR15:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARNMH18:32COR19:551:23TU3A19604 Status
19333BKN MAHAMANA EXNMH18:32COR19:551:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19333 Status
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXPNMH19:10COR20:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19327 Status
79301RTM BHL DEMUNMH21:25COR22:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79301 Status
17020HYB JP EXPNMH21:57COR23:201:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPNMH21:57COR23:201:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
59834MDS KOTA PASSNMH22:30COR23:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59834 Status
19337INDB DEE EXPNMH23:30COR01:151:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19337 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPNMH23:57COR02:302:33TH3A19668 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1025-10-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Special Train between Dadar and Jaipur The details are as under:

 

·Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train / 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]  

    Train No. 82953 Dadar – Jaipur Suvidha Special Train will depart from Dadar at 11.45 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Jaipur at 09.00 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run on 26thOctober, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09054 Jaipur – Dadar Humsafar Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Dadar at 12.00 hrs o­n Monday.This train will run on 27th October, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No.82953 has been opened at 16.00 hrs o­n 25thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 






2
2019/1016-10-2019
Mumbai
RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE – JAIPUR {via VASAI ROAD} & PUNE – H. NIZAMUDDIN {via VASAI ROAD}


For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season of Diwali, Railways has decided to run Suvidha Special trains as well as Special Train o­n Special fare between Pune – Jaipur (via Vasai Road) andPune - H. Nizamuddin. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these additional trains passing through W. Rly via Vasai Road will benefit the public especially for passengers from Mumbai, Vapi – Surat – Vadodara in Gujarat as well as Ratlam in Rajasthan. The details of the trains are as under:

 

·Train No. 82113 / 82114 Pune – Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train &

·Train No. 01455/01456Pune –Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Charges

(via Vasai Road)

Train No. 82113 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 22nd & 29th October, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 82114 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Suvidha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October & 6th November, 2019 

 

Train No. 01455 Pune - Jaipur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday, reachVasai Road at 23.45 hrs o­n the same day and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th November, 2019. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 01456 Jaipur - Pune (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare will depart from Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday, reachVasai Road at 16.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs, o­n the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019. The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 82109 / 82110 Pune –H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train(via Vasai Road)[6 trips]

Train No. 82109 Pune – H. Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Suvidha Special Train will depart from Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 04.30 hrs the same day and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 5th November, 2019.

 

Train No. 82110 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Superfast Suvidha Special train will depart from  H. Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs o­n Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 03.55 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 6th November, 2019. The train will haveAC III Tier Class coaches. This train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Mathura Jn. stations in both directions.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit