For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (KE)Khardi


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 3, Khardi , Tal-Shahapur , Dist-Thane Maharashtra

Station Code: KE

Station Name: Khardi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20KSRA02:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15KSRA07:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30KSRA09:082:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10KSRA08:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30KSRA09:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30KSRA09:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35KSRA10:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05KE16:393:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00KSRA16:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
162/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


As approved by Railway Board West Central Railway has notified Extension of the following Special Fare Special Festival Trains as detailed below:-

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur – Coimbatore -Jabalpur  Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th July, 2021(Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st, 28th June & , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July & 02nd August, 2021(Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-CoimbatoreSpecial

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

23.50(Friday)

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

00.53/00.55(Saturday)

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.40/13.42

18.52/18.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.10/13.12

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

11.00/11.05

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

08.35/08.37

23.20/23.22

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

00.30/00.32(Sunday)

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

01.35/01.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

05.50/06.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.50/03.52

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

MookambikaRoadByndoor

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

05.50/05.52

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

2
03-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SANTRAGACHI-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS AND HATIA-MUMBAI CSMT SPECIAL

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF SANTRAGACHI-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS AND HATIA-MUMBAI CSMT SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 3rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Santragachi & Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia & Mumbai CSMT Special as per the following schedule:-

 

02498/02497 SANTRAGACHI-LTT-SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

Timings :

 

 

 

02498

Stations

02497

18.00

d

Santragachi

a

18.35

19.30/19.35

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.43/16.48

21.45/21.50

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

14.38/14.43

22.45/22.47

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

13.35/13.37

00.17/00.22

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

12.00/12.08

01.53/01.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

10.38/10.40

04.50/05.05

a/d

Bilaspur

a/d

07.30/07.45

06.35/06.40

a/d

Raipur

a/d

05.43/05.48

07.30/07.35

a/d

Durg

a/d

05.03/05.08

09.18/09.20

a/d

Gondia

a/d

03.11/03.13

11.10/11.15

a/d

Nagpur

a/d

01.15/01.20

16.45/16.50

a/d

Bhusawal

a/d

19.25/19.30

19.40/19.42

a/d

Nasik

a/d

15.08/15.10

22.40/22.43

a/d

Kalyan

a/d

13.55/13.58

23.45

a

Lokmamya Tilak (T)

d

13.15

 

 

Days of run :

02498 Santragachi-LTT Special from Santragachi o­n 09/06/21, 16/06 /21& 23/06/21.

 

02497 LTT-Santragachi Specialfrom LTT o­n 11/06/21, 18/06 /21& 25/06/21

 

 

Composition: Sleeper-16, General Second Class-4

 

 

 

02406/02405 HATIA-MUMBAI-CSMT-HATIA SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

 

                                   

Timings :

 

02406

Stations

02405

17.40

d

Hatia

a

15.30

20.30/20.38

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

12.22/12.30

22.13/22.15

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

11.03/11.05

01.15/01.30

a/d

Bilaspur

a/d

07.55/08.10

03.00/03.05

a/d

Raipur

a/d

06.10/06.15

04.00/04.05

a/d

Durg

a/d

05.30/05.35

05.56/0.58

a/d

Gondia

a/d

03.26/03.28

08.00/08.10

a/d

Nagpur

a/d

01.30/01.35

11.10/11.13

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit