For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ROK)ROHTAK JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54005DLI BNW PASSDLI04:15ROK06:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSDSA04:58ROK07:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMUDLI05:00ROK07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64913 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESNDLS06:05ROK07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04ROK08:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
12043NDLS MOGA SHTNDLS07:05ROK08:201:15M,SA1A,CC,12043 Status
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDINDLS07:05ROK08:201:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12037 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10ROK09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
64911NDLS ROK MEMUNDLS09:25ROK11:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64911 Status
64915DLI ROK MEMUDLI10:10ROK12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64915 Status
14323NDLS ROK EXPNDLS10:35ROK12:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14323 Status
54031DLI JIND PASSDLI12:00ROK14:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54031 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ROK14:461:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10ROK14:341:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNDLS13:15ROK15:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:461:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30ROK14:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50ROK16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40ROK18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10ROK18:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20ROK17:381:18M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45ROK18:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54423DLI BNW PASSDLI17:00ROK19:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54423 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25ROK19:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
14085HARYANA EXPRESSNDLS18:20ROK20:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14085 Status
64931DLI ROK MEMUDLI18:35ROK20:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64931 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNDLS20:00ROK21:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
74011DLI ROK DMUDLI20:20ROK22:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74011 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNDLS21:40ROK23:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20ROK00:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS23:30ROK00:551:25W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31ROK00:240:53M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.411/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 411 - “Motorcycle Rally” by Railway Protection Force Flagged Off From Hyderabad to New Delhi






· 5 Railway Zones are participating in the Rally covering about 1,700 kms

· Initiative taken as part of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” Celebrations by Indian Railways

A ‘Motorcycle Rally’ by the Railway Protection Force, South Central Railway from Hyderabad to New Delhi was flagged off by Shri Arun Kumar Jain, GM (In-Charge) as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations today i.e., 01st August, 2022 from Necklace Road Railway Station. Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR along with Shri A.K Gupta, DRM, Secunderabad Division and Shri Sharat Chandrayan, DRM, Hyderabad Division were also present o­n the occasion.

The RPF personnel from five zones of Indian Railways namely South Central Railways, East Coast Railway, South East Central Railway, Southern Railway and South Western Railway are participating in the tour. The Rally which is being hosted by SCR took off from Necklace Road Railway station with 40 RPF riders o­n 20 Bullet Motorcycles to New Delhi. The team also includes two women RPF riders. The 1,700 Kms long journey will cover the States of Telangana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh duly spreading the message of our freedom struggle and 75 years of Independence. The Rally will culminate o­n 11th August, 2022 at National Police Memorial, New Delhi.

South Central Railway has been at the forefront of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. Earlier, RPF/SCR had started its Motorcycle journey o­n 28th July, 2022 from 4 divisions with 23 bikes and 46 riders, covering 34 districts (2977 Kms). They were honored along the enroute stations, with people participating in large numbers to celebrate the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Arun Kumar Jain, Chief Guest and GM (In-Charge) stated that Railways is closely associated with the freedom struggle and has played a vital role in freedom movement. He said that Freedom Fighters extensively used Railway facilities to build and expand the Nationalistic fervor across the Country, as it was the most reliable mode of transportation and communication during the freedom movement. He added that it is a moment of great pride, as Railways is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ at 75 years and creating awareness amongst the public about the importance of our freedom struggle and the sacrifices rendered by our fighters.

Shri Raja Ram, IG & Principal Chief Security Commissioner, SCR appreciated the RPF bike riders from all five zones including South Central Railway who are participating in this tough journey of 1700 Kms. He said that the intensive country wide campaign o­n Azadi is being organized focusing o­n the citizen’s participation to make it a ‘Jan Andolan’. The Rally will boost the morale of the RPF personnel as well the citizens of the country and will connect them to the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, he said.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit