For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MURI)MURI to (CNPR)CHAINPUR


Address: Muri Railway Station, Muri, Jharkhand 835101, India

Station Code: MURI

Station Name: MURI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Digwar-Bongabar-Sandi Road, Jharkhand 829117, India

Station Code: CNPR

Station Name: CHAINPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18634RNC PNBE EXPMURI00:58BRKA02:301:32SA2A,3A,18634 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPMURI06:36CNPR07:401:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
68041ADRA BRKA PASSMURI07:50BRKP08:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68041 Status
18613RNC CPU EXPMURI09:00RMT10:031:03M,TH,SAUNRESERVED18613 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXMURI15:13RMT16:080:55M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSMURI17:30RMT18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPMURI17:30RMT18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSMURI18:25BRKP19:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSMURI18:40BRKA20:101:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSMURI20:20RMT22:202:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSMURI21:20RMT22:201:00M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXMURI21:20RMT22:201:00TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
28-05-2020
93 SHRAMIK SPECIALS ARRIVE IN SER JURISDICTION & MORE THAN 1 LAKH FOOD PACKETS WITH WATER GIVEN TO THE MIGRANT WORKERS.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

93 SHRAMIK SPECIALS ARRIVE IN SER JURISDICTION & MORE THAN 1 LAKH FOOD PACKETS WITH WATER GIVEN TO THE MIGRANT WORKERS.

 

Kolkata, 28th May, 2020

 

 

 

   As per the decision declared by the Central Government, Indian Railways has started running of Shramik Special trains with effect from 1st May, 2020 to move migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to unprecedented lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19. These special trains are being run from point to point o­n request of both the concerned State Governments as per the standard protocols for sending and receiving such stranded passengers. For this direction, Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken initiatives for smooth operation of the huge number of Shramik Special trains. 

 

    In accordance with the above as many as 93 Shramik Special trains have arrived at different stations of South Eastern Railway which has helped more than 1.12 Lakhs migrant workers to reach their home towns till now. These apart, 3 Shramik Special Trains have originated from South Eastern Railway.  

 

    This railway has set up 8 food supplying units in four Divisions. Kharagpur Division is supplying food and water from Kharagpur itself and Balasore. Adra Division is supplying food and water from Adra and Bokaro Steel City Station while Chakradharpur Division is providing food and water from Chakradharpur and Rourkela units. Ranchi Division is supplying food and water from Hatia and Muri. South Eastern Railway in association with IRCTC and different voluntary organizations has been patronising all migrant passengers with food and water. Till now, more than 1 lakh food packets (including lunch & dinner both) have been served to the migrant workers at the different stations in South Eastern Railway's jurisdiction to ease their hardship in this crisis moment.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit