For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MURI)MURI to (CNPR)CHAINPUR


Address: Muri Railway Station, Muri, Jharkhand 835101, India

Station Code: MURI

Station Name: MURI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Digwar-Bongabar-Sandi Road, Jharkhand 829117, India

Station Code: CNPR

Station Name: CHAINPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18634RNC PNBE EXPMURI00:58BRKA02:301:32SA2A,3A,18634 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPMURI06:36CNPR07:401:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
68041ADRA BRKA PASSMURI07:50BRKP08:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68041 Status
18613RNC CPU EXPMURI09:00RMT10:031:03M,TH,SAUNRESERVED18613 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXMURI15:13RMT16:080:55M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPMURI17:30RMT18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSMURI17:30RMT18:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
58023TATA BRKA PASSMURI18:25BRKP19:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58023 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSMURI18:40BRKA20:101:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSMURI20:20RMT22:202:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSMURI21:20RMT22:201:00M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXMURI21:20RMT22:201:00TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********





2
23-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND PATNA

Kolkata, 23rd October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Suvidha Special train between Ranchi and Patna leaving Ranchi o­n 01.11.19 (Friday) and leaving Patna o­n 03.11.19 (Sunday).

80625 Ranchi-Patna Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 23.45 hrs will reach Patna at 09.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 80626 Patna-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Patna at 10.30 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 22.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train consisting of three AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Barkakana, Hazaribag Town, Koderma, Gaya and Jahanabad between Ranchi and Patna.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit