For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (HTC)HATHRAS CITY


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hathras City Railway Station, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh 204101, India

Station Code: HTC

Station Name: HATHRAS CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPMTJ01:30HTC02:160:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSMTJ01:30HTC02:160:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARMTJ01:30HTC02:160:46W3A19669 Status
19715JP LJN EXPMTJ02:15HTC03:010:46TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPMTJ04:20HTC05:040:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPMTJ04:20HTC05:040:44TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPMTJ05:10HTC05:550:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPMTJ05:45HTC06:260:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
55354MTJ KSJ PASSMTJ06:00HTC06:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55354 Status
55342BTE KSJ PASSMTJ08:10HTC09:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55342 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSMTJ10:25HTC11:060:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
55338AH KSJ PASSMTJ12:00HTC12:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55338 Status
15055AF RMR EXPRESSMTJ14:55HTC15:410:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15055 Status
55334AF KSJ PASSMTJ17:40HTC18:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55334 Status
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASSMTJ21:00HTC21:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55340 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJ23:50HTC00:320:42M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE via VASAI ROAD




रेलवेद्वाराहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानहज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणे

स्टेशनोंकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन

आगामी होली के दौरान यात्रियोंकीसुविधाएवंअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएरेल मंत्रालय द्वारा हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणेकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण नीचे दिया जा रहा हैः-

 

·04418/04417 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन वाया वसई रोड (4 फेरे)

ट्रेनसं. 04418 हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन (वाया वसई रोड)हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन से प्रत्येक मंगलवार को 21.35 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं अगले दिन 16.25 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा बुधवार को 21.25 बजे पुणे पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन3 एवं 10 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसी प्रकार वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 04417 पुणे-हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन(वाया वसई रोड) पुणेसेप्रत्येक गुरुवार को 05.15 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं उसी दिन 09.00 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा अगले दिन को 05.35 बजे हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन 5 एवं 12 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसट्रेनमेंएसी फर्स्ट क्लास, एसी 2 टियर एवं एसी3 टियरडिब्बे होंगे।

 

यहट्रेन यात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंमथुरा, हिंडौनसिटी, गंगापुरसिटी, सवाईमाधोपुर, कोटा,रामगंजमंडी, भवानीमंडी, रतलाम, वडोदरा, सूरत, वापी, वसईरोड,कल्याणएवंलोणावलास्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

                        *******


RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE viaVASAI ROAD

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI

 

          For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Ministry of Railways has decide to run Superfast AC Special Weekly train between Hazrat Nizamuddin & Pune (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·04418/04417 H. Nizamuddin -  Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train  [4 trips]   (via Vasai Road)                                                                                  

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road)will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will reach Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 3rd & 10th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No. 04417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will reach Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will arrive H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th & 12thMarch, 2020.

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tiercoaches.

The train will halt at Mathura, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

***********











COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit