For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MMPL)Mantapampalle to (RJP)RAZAMPETA


Address: Mantapampalle, Kadapa (YSR District) Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: MMPL

Station Name: Mantapampalle

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Rajampet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: RJP

Station Name: RAZAMPETA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPNRE04:10RJP04:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPNRE05:05RJP05:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPNRE05:30RJP05:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSHAQ08:05NRE08:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXNRE10:20RJP10:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSHAQ11:20NRE11:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPNRE12:40RJP13:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSMMPL15:20RJP15:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNRE17:40RJP17:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSNRE18:15RJP18:280:13F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASMMPL18:20RJP18:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSNRE20:40RJP20:580:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILNRE21:40RJP21:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
505/2020-21 13-03-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Festival Special Trains


South Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Station 

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

00.56/00.58

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

01.54/01.55

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

---

---

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

06.24/06.25

(a/d)

Razampeta

---

---

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

18.10

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.50


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2020-21 12-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has notified Fully Reserved Specials as detailed below:-


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will have additional stoppage at Karjat


2. Train No.01223/01224 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special:

With the composition of One- First Class AC Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Eight- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th March, 2021 to 05th June, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 18.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Wednesdays and Sundays at 21.30 hrs with effect from 17th March, 2021 to 06th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminal at 18.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13th March, 2021 (Tomorrow)  from Southern Railway End.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

The details of Timings and Stoppages of the above special Trains are as follows:


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

13.36/13.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

14.02/14.05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19.27/19.30

14.48/14.50

(a/d)

Karjat

(a/d)

---

16.35/16.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

18.00/18.05

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

20.50/20.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

22.22/22.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10.52/10.55

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Shahbad

(a/d)

10.33/10.35

23.20/23.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

10.10/10.15

01.04/01.05

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

02.06/02.07

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.14/07.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

03.29/03.30

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.34/05.35

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

06.29/06.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

12.30/12.35

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

20.40/20.45

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit