For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








7 Trains from (MLP)MALLAPUR to (NGR)ANNIGERI


Address: Karnataka 582209, India

Station Code: MLP

Station Name: MALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR

Station Name: ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17320SC UBL EXPHLAR04:10NGR06:242:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSMLP06:30NGR08:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56903 Status
11423SUR HUBLI EXPMLP11:30NGR13:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11423 Status
56905SUR UBL PASSMLP11:46NGR13:341:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56905 Status
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLMLP17:44NGR19:121:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED06920 Status
71303SUR GDG PASSMLP18:36HBL18:470:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71303 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPHLAR19:45NGR21:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1220-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.12, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.12 Dt: 19.04.2022

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - Shree Siddahroodha Swamijji Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 20.04.2022 from Vijayapura, as detailed below:- 

Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vijayapura

---

01:00 PM

---

12:00 PM

Ibrahimpur Halt

01:07 PM

01:08 PM

12:06 PM

12:07 PM

Mulvad

01:27 PM

01:28 PM

12:25 PM

12:26 PM

Basavana Bagewadi Road

01:49 PM

01:50 PM

12:43 PM

12:44 PM

Wandal

02:01 PM

02:02 PM

12:55 PM

12:56 PM

Almatti

02:13 PM

02:14 PM

01:08 PM

01:09 PM

Jadrama Kunti

02:29 PM

02:30 PM

01:25 PM

01:26 PM

Mugalalli

02:44 PM

02:45 PM

01:39 PM

01:40 PM

Bagalkot

03:10 PM

03:12 PM

01:58 PM

02:00 PM

Guledagudda Road

03:26 PM

03:27 PM

02:12 PM

02:13 PM

Badami

03:41 PM

03:42 PM

02:26 PM

02:27 PM

Lakhmapur

03:56 PM

03:57 PM

02:39 PM

02:40 PM

Hole Alur

04:09 PM

04:10 PM

02:50 PM

02:51 PM

Mallapur

04:30 PM

04:31 PM

03:10 PM

03:11 PM

Balganur

04:44 PM

04:45 PM

03:22 PM

03:23 PM

Hombal

2
Press Release No. 0611-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 06, RUNNING OF DEMU SPECIAL & SUMMER S/F SPL

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 06 Dt: 09.04.2022

I.       RUNNING OF DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run DEMU Passenger Special trains, as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07397/07398 Hosapete - Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Passenger Special commencing journey with effect from both side from 12.04.2022 to 15.10.2022.

Train No. 07397

Hosapete - Ballari DEMU Passenger Special

Station

Train No. 07398

Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Passenger Special

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

05.40 AM

D

Hosapete

A

09:45 PM

06:03 AM / 06:04 AM

A/D

Gadiganuru

A/D

09:04 PM / 09:05 PM

06:14 AM / 06:15 AM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

08:53 PM / 08:55 PM

06:24 AM / 06:25 AM

A/D

Daroji

A/D

08:43 PM / 08:44 PM

06:33 AM / 06:34 AM

A/D

Kudatini

A/D

08:33 PM / 08:34 PM

06:50 AM / 06:51 AM

A/D

Ballari Cantt.

A/D

08:27 PM / 08:28 PM

07:20 AM

A

Ballari

D

08:10 PM

Coach Composition: TEN DEMU Cars. Days of service: 6 days in a week (except Sunday).

2.Train No. 07395/07396 Ballari - Harihar - Ballari DEMU Passenger Special commencing journey with effect from both side from 12.04.2022 to 15.10.2022.

Train No. 07395

Ballari - Harihar DEMU Passenger Special

Station

Train No. 07396

Harihar - Ballari DEMU Passenger Special

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.30 AM

D

Ballari

A

08.00 PM

07.36 AM / 07.37 AM

A/D

Ballari Cantt.

A/D

07.50 PM / 07.51 PM

07.54 AM / 07.55 AM

A/D

Kudatini

A/D

07.46 PM / 07.47 PM

08.05 AM / 08.06 AM

A/D

Daroji

A/D

07.35 PM / 07.36 PM

08.16 AM / 08.18 AM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

07.24 PM / 07.25 PM

08.27 AM / 08.28 AM

A/D

Gadiganuru

A/D

07.12 PM / 07.13 PM

09.10 AM / 09.15 AM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

06.25 PM / 06.30 PM

09.27 AM / 09.28 AM

A/D

Tungabhadra Dam

A/D

06.06 PM / 06.07 PM

09.40 AM / 09.41 AM

A/D

Vyasanakeri

A/D

05.50 PM / 05.51 PM

09.55 AM / 09.56 AM

A/D

Vyasa Colony

A/D

05.34 PM / 05.35 PM

10.07 AM / 10.08 AM

A/D

Mariyammanahalli

A/D

05.23 PM / 05.24 PM

10.23 AM / 10.24 AM

A/D

Hampapatnam

A/D

05.06 PM / 05.07 PM

10.37 AM / 10.38 AM

A/D

Hagaribommanahalli

A/D

04.50 PM / 04.51 PM

10.47 AM / 10.48 AM

A/D

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit