For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MLBZ)Malbazar to (sguj)siliguri jn


Address: Mal Bazar Old Rail Station, Mal Municipality , Dist - Jalpaiguri West Bengal

Station Code: MLBZ

Station Name: Malbazar

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 23

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNMZ01:16SGUJ02:531:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNMZ06:35SGUJ08:021:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
55726APDJ NJP PASSNKB07:26SGUJ09:302:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55726 Status
15768APDJ SGUJ EXPNKB08:16SGUJ10:101:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15768 Status
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUMLBZ09:30SGUJ11:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75714 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNMZ11:40SGUJ13:331:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNMZ12:52SGUJ14:151:23TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLMLBZ13:14SGUJ15:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07526 Status
55468BXT SGUJ PASSNKB15:56SGUJ18:502:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55468 Status
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUNKB17:23SGUJ20:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75716 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNMZ18:47SGUJ19:551:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPNKB18:57SGUJ21:452:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15766 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNMZ20:05SGUJ21:101:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26516-09-2021
Maligaon
Everyday Heroes: NFR RPF displays exemplary performance

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of Northeast Frontier Railway have played a significant role in providing security of railway passengers as well as guarding the railway properties. RPF also conducted regular drives against anti-social elements over stations and trains.

During last week, RPF of N. F. Railway managed to perform several exemplary works which includes - rescue of minor children, recovery of contraband items, apprehend of touts, apprehend of person involved in crime against passengers, rendering assistance to lady passengers etc.

RPF team of N. F. Railway rescued three runaway minor boys and girls while conducting checking at different stations over N. F. Railway during 9thto 11th September, 2021. Later, rescued girls and boys were handed over to Railway Childline or legal guardian for their safe custody and further necessary action.

During a joint raid and search conducted in Train No. 02346 DN (Saraighat Express special) at New Jalpaiguri station o­n 9th September, 2021, RPF/New Jalpaiguri and DRI officials of Siliguri apprehended two persons and recovered 12 pieces gold bars weighing 1992 grams worth about Rs. 95.72 lakh from their possession. The apprehended persons along with the recovered articles were taken into custody by DRI/Siliguri for further necessary action. RPF also recovered ganja weighing about 22 kgs worth about Rs. 2.15 lakh during checking conducted in different trains o­n 7th and 8th September, 2021.

Acting o­n complaints received through Railway Helpline and Rail Madad App during 7th to 12thSeptember, 2021, RPF conducted search at different stations such as Chaparmukh, Badarpur and New Karimganj and successfully recovered the luggages left behind by the passengers. Later, the recovered luggages were handed over to the owners after proper verification.

While conducting raid and search against touting activities for illegal sale of railway e-tickets, RPF team of N. F. Railway apprehended five touts and recovered railway e-tickets worth more than Rs. 51 thousand during 8thto 10th September, 2021.

Acting swiftly o­n the complaint received from the victim passengers during 7th to 9th September, 2021, RPF of N. F. Railway apprehended two persons involved in stealing luggage of passengers at Furkating and Guwahati Railway Stations and recovered stolen mobile phones. Later apprehended persons were handed over to OC/GRP of respective stations.

RPF lady squad of N. F. Railway rendered assistance to a lady passenger suffered from labour pain during travelling by train o­n 9thSeptember, 2021at New Jalpaiguri Station.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
26213-09-2021
Maligaon
‘STEAM JUNGLE TEA SAFARI’ LAUNCHED BY N. F. RAILWAY GAINING POPULARITY AMONGST TOURIST

The Northeast Frontier Railway recently has introduced a new service namely “Steam Jungle Tea Safari” between Siliguri Junction and Rongtong station section o­n the UNESCO World Heritage site - Darjeeling Himalayan Railway (DHR). This Steam hauled Toy Train service was started from 30th August, 2021 to fulfil the demands of tourists and to also promote the local tourism sector.

The “Steam Jungle Tea Safari” toy train service has been planned to run o­n regular basis depending o­n demand. It is provided with the facilities of Vistadome coach and hauled by heritage steam engine. The Toy Train travels through scenic beauty of the tea gardens apart from breathtaking views of lower Himalayan hills. Tourists can enjoy the o­n train services while making celebrations by riding through the unique “Steam Jungle Tea Safari”. There are provisions of 14 passengers in the Vistadome coach. However additional coach can also be attached depending o­n demands.

The train (No. 52556) provides up - down evening services leaving from Siliguri junction at 14-45 hours to reach Rongtong at 16-20 hours. In return journey, the train departs from Rongtong at 16-40 hours to reach Siliguri junction at 18-05 hours. The train has stoppage at Sukna station during both way journey. Interested tourists can also make a visit to the museum at Sukna station. During this three-hour journey, tourists can enjoy the flavour of the world famous Darjeeling tea.

Since the introduction of this Toy Train, N. F. Railway is getting good response from tourists. This unique “Steam Jungle Tea Safari” is an ideal way to celebrate birthdays, anniversaries, and get-togethers o­n a UNESCO World Heritage site.N. F. Railway is hopeful to attract more and more tourists and promote the tourism industry in the region in coming days.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit