For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (MFA)MUKURIA to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Mukuria, Dist - Katihar Bihar

Station Code: MFA

Station Name: Mukuria Junction

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPBOE03:30KIR05:402:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
75748BOE KIR PASSMFA04:09KIR05:351:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75748 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSI04:18KIR04:450:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBOE05:53KIR07:251:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55707RDP KIR PASSMFA06:26KIR08:452:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55707 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBOE06:52KIR09:002:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
55727KIR RDP PASSSI06:52BHNP06:570:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55727 Status
75744SGUJ KIR PASSMFA08:11KIR10:001:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75744 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBOE08:30KIR10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
75749KIR TETA PASS SPLSI08:47BHNP08:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75749 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBOE10:12KIR11:451:33WUNRESERVED12407 Status
55728RDP KIR PASSMFA11:41KIR13:151:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55728 Status
55729KIR RDP PASSSI14:32BHNP14:370:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55729 Status
75750TETA KIR PASS SPLMFA15:40KIR17:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75750 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBOE16:17KIR18:302:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPTETA16:36KIR19:152:39TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSTETA16:51KIR19:152:24M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15720INTERCITYTETA18:05KIR20:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15720 Status
75743KIR SGUJ PASSSI18:47BHNP18:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75743 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBOE19:25KIR20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
55730RDP KIR PASSMFA20:41KIR22:101:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55730 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBOE20:57KIR22:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
75747KIR BOE PASSSI21:57BHNP22:020:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75747 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 Kolkata, July 05, 2021:

             Railway has decided to revise the timings of 05626 Agartala-Deoghar special with effect from 10.07.2021 o­n every Saturday as under:-

 

Station

05626 Agartala- Deoghar Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Agartala

Dep.

23.55 (Sat)

19.00(Sat)

Teliamura

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

19.31/19.33

Ambasa

Arr./Dep.

00.55/00.57

20.01/20.03

Dharmanagar

Arr./Dep.

02.07/02.12

21.20/21.25

Badarpur

Arr./Dep.

04.10/04.20

23.20/23.30

Lumding

Arr./Dep.

10.00/10.25

04.05/04.30

Chaparmukh

Arr./Dep.

11.58/12.00

06.04/06.06

Guwahati

Arr./Dep.

14.45/15.00

08.25/08.40

Kamakhya

Arr./Dep.

15.15/15.21

08.55/08.57

Rangiya Jn

Arr./Dep.

16.02/16.07

10.13/10.18

New Bongaigaon

Arr./Dep.

18.55/19.00

13.00/13.05

New Coochbehar

Arr./Dep.

21.00/21.05

14.42/14.47

New Jalpaiguri

Arr./Dep.

23.33/23.58

17.30/17.40

Katihar Jn

Arr./Dep.

03.30/03.45

21.25/21.40

Naugachia

Arr./Dep.

04.34/04.36

22.28/22.30

Khagaria Jn

Arr./Dep.

05.30/05.32

23.36/23.38

Monghyr

Arr./Dep.

06.20/06.25

01.20/01.25

Bhagalpur

Arr./Dep.

07.40/07.50

02.35/02.45

Banka

Arr./Dep.

09.43/09.45

04.15/04.17

Deoghar

Arr.

12.00 (Mon)

07.00 (Mon)






2
11-06-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF ER’S MAIL/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, June 11, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of passengers, Railway has decided to restore the services of following Mail/Express special trains o­n existing path, timings, stoppages and composition as under:-

 

Sl.

No.

Train

No.

Name

Frequency

Restoration with effect from

(Journey commencing o­n)

1.

02019

Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Howrah:17.06.2021

2.

02020

Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi

Special

Except Sunday

From Ranchi: 17.06.2021

3.

02343

Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri Special

Daily

From Sealdah:18.06.2021

4.

02344

New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah special

Daily

From New Jalpaiguri: 19.06.2021

5.

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Except Saturday

From Kolkata:20.06.2021

6.

03162

Balurghat – Kolkata Special

Except Sunday

From Balurghat: 21.06.2021

7.

02261

Kolkata-Haldibari Special

Tuesday, Thursday, &

Saturday

From Kolkata:19.06.2021

8.

02262

Haldibari – Kolkata Special

Wednesday, Friday, &

Sunday

From Haldibari: 20.06.2021

9.

03033

Howrah-Katihar Special

Daily

From Howrah:18.06.2021

10.

03034

Katihar-Howrah Special

Daily

From Katihar: 19.06.2021

 

Booking of the restored special trains (02019, 02343, 03161, 02261 & 03033) is now available through PRS counters and Internet.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit