For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MAUR)MAUR to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Maur, Punjab 151509, India

Station Code: MAUR

Station Name: MAUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMAUR00:33BTI23:201:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMAUR00:44BTI02:101:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMAUR01:52BTI03:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
54045JIND FZR PASSMAUR06:42BTI07:551:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54045 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPMSZ08:04BTI09:251:21SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYMAUR10:56BTI12:201:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSMAUR14:12BTI15:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPMAUR17:18BTI18:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMAUR18:38BTI19:401:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
54043JIND HSR PASSMAUR19:26BTI20:301:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54043 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDIMSZ19:51BTI21:001:09M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMAUR21:29BTI22:451:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:
Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, following trains will remain cancelled:-
• 12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 18184 Danapur – Tatanagar Super Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 18182 Hatia – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·03214 Patna – Jhajha Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

·03132 Gorakhpur – Sealdah Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

Diversion:

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13022 Raxaul – Howrah Mithila Express & 15048 Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) and 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Barauni – Katihar instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

·15657 Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul.

·18621 Patna – Hatia Patliputra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Dhanbad.

·12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) & 12334 Prayagraj Rambag – Howrah Vibhuti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh - Patna – Gaya – Gomoh – Rajabera instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad.

·28182 Katihar – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Monghyr – Kiul – Jhajha instead of Barauni – Kiul – Jhajha.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit