For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAU)MAU JN to (JKN)JAKHANIAN


Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 275202, India

Station Code: JKN

Station Name: JAKHANIAN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPMAU01:50JKN02:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSMAU03:30JKN04:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
55163SHG ARJ PASSMAU04:00JKN04:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55163 Status
55135AMH BCY PASSMAU06:25JKN07:281:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55135 Status
15111BCY INTERCITYMAU06:45JKN07:160:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15111 Status
75113BTT BCY DMUMAU07:21JKN08:211:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75113 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMAU08:35JKN09:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSNAKD09:38PPH09:430:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPMAU10:02JKN10:430:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUNAKD11:52PPH11:590:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMAU12:40JKN13:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSNAKD13:05PPH13:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUMAU13:25JKN14:100:45M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
75109MAU BCY DEMUMAU13:25JKN14:100:45SAUNRESERVED75109 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUNAKD16:20PPH16:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPMAU16:25DLR16:420:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
55123BTT BCY PASSMAU16:30JKN17:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55123 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYMAU18:53JKN19:310:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSMAU19:45JKN20:050:20W,F3A,SL,GN,15071 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSNAKD20:03PPH20:130:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSMAU20:20JKN20:560:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
55164ARJ SHG SPLNAKD23:47PPH00:060:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55164 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

  

HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

 

Kolkata, October 9, 2021

             Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation stoppage of Maurya Express Special at Jamtara station and announced newly constructed Road Over Bridge in Jamtara district. Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA were present o­n the occasion.

             Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways said that Indian Railways is striving towards providing new infrastructure, enhancing capacity of its network and better facilities to the esteemed customers. The Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express Special is an important long-distance train that provides connectivity among four states viz. Jharkhand, West Bengal, Bihar & Uttar Pradesh. The train is passing through the areas having high industrial concentration will now stop at Jamtara station providing convenient inter-state & intra-state connectivity for the inhabitants of Jamtara district of Jharkhand as well as facilitate socio-economic development of the area.

             Shri Vaishnaw further said that Road Over Bridge between Chittaranjan & Bodma stations of Asansol – Jhajha section o­n National Highway is a useful augmentation towards seamless movement of both road & train traffic in Jamtara district of Jharkhand. Construction & commissioning of this Road Over Bridge will facilitate smooth & congestion free movement for all types of road vehicles and users. Travel time will be substantially reduced as vehicle would not be required to wait at this busy level crossing. Closure of level crossing gate will enhance safety of road users also. It will thus contribute towards socio-economic development of this area.

             Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA also spoke o­n the occasion.

             Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway gave the welcome address while Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Asansol delivered the vote of thanks.






2
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit