For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (MASK)Maisar Khana to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: State Highway 12A Punjab

Station Code: MASK

Station Name: Maisar Khana

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMAUR00:33BTI23:201:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMAUR00:44BTI02:101:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILMAUR01:52BTI03:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSBCU03:20BTI03:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
54752SGNR RE PASSGHB04:25MKBH04:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54752 Status
54765DUI BTI PASSLHM05:06BTI06:000:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54765 Status
54045JIND FZR PASSMASK06:52BTI07:551:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54045 Status
54555DUI BTI PASSLHM07:48BTI08:350:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54555 Status
54044HSR JIND PASSSGA08:10BTI08:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54044 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPBCU09:40BTI10:200:40F3A,SL,GN,14502 Status
54757UMB SGNR PASSLHM10:38BTI11:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54757 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYMAUR10:56BTI12:201:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54784RE FKA PASSSGA11:41BTI12:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54784 Status
54783FKA RE PASSGHB12:55MKBH13:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54783 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSMASK14:22BTI15:351:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
54782RE BTI PASSSGA15:51BTI16:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54782 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPMAUR17:18BTI18:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
54551UMB BTI PASSLHM17:41BTI18:250:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54551 Status
54781BTI RE PASSGHB17:45MKBH17:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54781 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPKTKL18:29BTI19:401:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
54043JIND HSR PASSMASK19:36BTI20:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54043 Status
54751RE SGNR PASSSGA19:46BTI20:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54751 Status
14711HW SGNR EXPBCU21:24BTI21:520:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14711 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMAUR21:29BTI22:451:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPBCU21:42BTI22:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit