For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (KYE)KHURAI to (SGO)SAUGOR


Address: Khurai, Madhya Pradesh 470117, India

Station Code: KYE

Station Name: KHURAI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11450SVDK JBP EXPMAKR00:43SGO01:501:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPKYE00:45SGO01:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPKYE02:55SGO03:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPMAKR03:16SGO04:100:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSKYE03:18SGO04:351:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSKYE05:04SGO06:161:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSKYE05:10SGO05:530:43M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPMAKR05:40SGO06:330:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKYE06:10SGO06:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKYE06:50SGO07:350:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPMAKR08:18SGO09:100:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
51601BINA KMZ PASSKYE08:34SGO09:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51601 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPMAKR09:18SGO10:301:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPMAKR10:32SGO11:300:58WUNRESERVED14719 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESKYE11:25SGO12:100:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASKYE11:30SGO12:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMAKR11:52SGO13:001:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
51603BINA KTE PASSKYE14:04SGO15:151:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51603 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKYE18:00SGO18:450:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
51885BINA DMO PASSKYE18:34SGO19:401:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51885 Status
22161RAJYA RANI EXPKYE20:32SGO21:220:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22161 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPKYE22:00SGO23:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPKYE22:30SGO23:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Aashu yadav - Sun Dec 27 13:40 2015
My mobail nambar is tha ful detels is to tha send


Add Comment






Submit