For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SGO)SAUGOR to (KYE)KHURAI


Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurai, Madhya Pradesh 470117, India

Station Code: KYE

Station Name: KHURAI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSSGO00:20MAKR01:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPSGO01:25KYE02:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSGO01:50KYE02:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPSGO03:00KYE04:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSGO03:15KYE03:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSGO03:30MAKR04:431:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSGO03:35KYE04:130:38M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPSGO04:50KYE05:330:43TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
22162RAJYA RANI EXPSGO06:20KYE07:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22162 Status
51886DMO BINA PASSSGO07:26KYE08:321:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51886 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSGO10:30KYE12:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPSGO10:40KYE11:230:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSSGO12:10KYE13:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLSGO13:05MAKR14:101:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPSGO14:00KYE14:480:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPSGO16:00KYE16:560:56M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSGO16:55MAKR18:261:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
51602KTE BINA PASSSGO18:55KYE20:061:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51602 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSGO19:00KYE20:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPSGO19:05KYE19:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSGO20:30MAKR21:431:13FUNRESERVED14720 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSSGO20:30MAKR21:481:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERSGO21:40KYE22:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51604 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSSGO22:50KYE23:470:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BHOPAL

     

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BHOPAL


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bhopal.


03025 Howrah-Bhopalspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 12:35 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bhopal at 18:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 03026 Bhopal-Howrah Special will leave Bhopal o­n every Wednesday at 09:35 hrs. between 14.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Howrahat 15:00 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Phusro, Gumia, Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Renukut, Chopan, Singrauli, Beohari, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Patharia, Saugor, Khurai, Bina Jn. andBidisha Stations enroute in both directions .

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03025 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

1
12162- Wed Mar 29 16:25 2017


Add Comment






Submit