For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (KOJ)KOKRAJHAR to (DMV)DIMAPUR


Address: Kokrajhar, Assam 783370, India

Station Code: KOJ

Station Name: KOKRAJHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKOJ05:32DMV16:4011:08SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKOJ09:47DMV20:3510:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKOJ10:32DMV21:3010:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPFKM11:22DMV20:559:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKOJ15:02DMV01:3310:31W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKOJ15:02DMV23:508:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNKOJ15:27DMV23:508:23TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIKOJ15:34DMV23:508:16TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKOJ16:40DMV01:038:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKOJ22:15DMV08:5510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKOJ22:20DMV08:5510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKOJ23:50DMV10:3810:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
14-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT DIMAPUR

  

RESUMPTION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT DIMAPUR

Kolkata, July 12, 2021:

                         Railway has decided to resume the stoppage of the following trains at Dimapur station with effect from 17.07.2021 which were earlier suspended due to COVID pandemic o­n advice of the State Government of Nagaland as under:

 

Sl No

Special Train No & Name

Stopping time at Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

Departure

1

02249 UP KSR Bangaluru City - New Tinsukia

10.58 hrs.

11.05 hrs.

2

02250 DN New Tinsukia - KSR Bangaluru City

23.33 hrs.

23.40 hrs

3

05905 UP Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh

13.40 hrs.

13.47 hrs

4

05906 DN Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari

00.48 hrs

00.55 hrs

5

05959 UP Howrah - Dibrugarh

20.28 hrs

20.43 hrs

6

05960 DN Dibrugarh - Howrah

02.09 hrs

02.24 hrs







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit