For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN to (BEAS)BEAS


Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18101TATA JAT EXPKKDE00:51BEAS07:076:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSKKDE01:02BEAS07:076:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKKDE05:34BEAS11:135:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESKKDE07:54BEAS15:397:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABKKDE09:00BEAS13:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPKKDE10:31BEAS14:414:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:20BEAS18:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKKDE14:07BEAS22:488:41M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPKKDE14:07BEAS22:488:41TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPKKDE14:37BEAS19:324:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSKKDE16:23BEAS20:574:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-09-2019
Temporary Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana & Jind-Jind City Stations of Delhi Division



Due to launching of protection arrangement for construction of Limited Height Subway between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana& Jind-Jind City Stations o­n Jind-Panipat branch line o­n Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda Section of Northern Railway, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ partial cancelled /Regulated as under:-

Cancellation of Trains o­n 21.09.2019

·The 74029/74040Jind - Sonipat - JindDMU journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Cancellation of Train o­n 22.09.2019

·The 54007 Rohtak- Jind- Panipat passengertrain journey commencing o­n22.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Partial Cancellation of Trains

·The 54037 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind passenger train journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be short terminated at Narwana . Consequently, the 54042 Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passengertrain, journey commencing o­n21.09.19 will short originate fromNarwana. The 54037/54042 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind/ Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passenger train will remain cancelled between Narwana and Jind.

Regulation of Trains

1.The 54007 Rohtak-Panipat-Jind passengertrain journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes betweenPanipat-Jind City .

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit