For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JUD)JAGADHRI to (KNN)KHANNA


Address: Jagadhri Railway Station, Yamunanagar, Haryana, India

Station Code: JUD

Station Name: JAGADHRI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Khanna, Punjab, India

Station Code: KNN

Station Name: KHANNA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPYJUD00:08KNN02:382:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSYJUD00:43KNN03:212:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAYJUD01:14KNN03:502:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPYJUD01:19KNN03:472:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPYJUD03:20KNN05:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPYJUD03:50KNN06:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
64511SRE UHL MEMUSSW06:48SIR09:563:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64511 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPYJUD11:03SIR12:531:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIYJUD16:48SIR18:311:43M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
64513SRE NLDM MEMUSSW16:58SIR19:572:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64513 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESYJUD19:03KNN21:332:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPYJUD19:18KNN21:502:32M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPYJUD19:43SIR21:482:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPYJUD20:18SIR22:031:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPYJUD20:43KNN22:552:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 56 Dt:27.04.202028-04-2020
Press Release No. 56 Dt:27.04.2020, PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS BEING MANUFACTURED BY SWR WORKSHOPS

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 56 Dt:27.04.2020


PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTSBEING MANUFACTURED BY SWR WORKSHOPS


  

To supplement health care efforts of Government of India against the fight against COVID-19, Railways have started manufacturing PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) to equip Doctors and Paramedical staff at Hospitals.


These PPEs are being used by medical personnel working in isolation areas and intensive care units to protect them from acquiring infections from suspected/confirmed COVID patients. Prior to March.2020 they were not being manufactured in the country. Anticipatinghuge requirement of PPEs arising in the near future, the Government of India made proactive efforts to promote their manufacturing in the country -"Make in India".The Coveralls are being manufactured as per the guidelines issued by DRDO (Defence Research and Development Organisation).These coveralls will serve as a robust line of defense for the Doctors, paramedics and other personnel in the frontline. The sample developed by Jagadhri Workshop has been cleared by DRDO, to be confirming to the standards.


Aiding the medical fraternity by providing protective gear as they battle the COVID-19 pandemic, SWR has started the manufacture of high quality PPE equipment from 21.4.2020 as prescribed by Ministry of health and Family welfare.The SWR workshops at Hubballi and Mysuru have successfully replicated the high quality PPE suits.Till now Hubballi Workshop of SWR has manufactured 450 coverall and Mysuru Workshop has manufactured 200 coveralls PPE suits under strict quality control as per the established standards.20 Staff, 12 from Hubballi Workshop and 8 from Mysuru Workshop have been trained through videos to manufacture these coveralls.


To further enhance the productions both the workshops are gearing up to manufacture total of 900 Coveralls by end of April and 3,900 by end of May 2020.Railways has upplanned to scale upmanufacturing of Personal Protective Equipment while adhering to strict quality controls as per the quality standards. Material for manufacturing the PPE coverall was received from Jagadhri, which is near several big textile industries in Punjab. The suit has been made with special fabric approved by the Coimbatore based South India Textile organization, the sole research body in India to test samples of PPE manufactured across the country.


These coverall will go a long way in equipping doctors treating Covid-19 victims at Divisional Railway Hospital, Bengaluru with 50 beds and 06 ICU beds and now converted as exclusive Covid Hospital. Similarly doctors will also be equipped with coveralls for treating covid-19 victims at Divisional Railway Hospital, Mysuru, with 74 beds and at Central Hospital, Hubballi with 30 beds converted as isolation blocks earmarked for Covid-19 victims.

This will be a big boost to equip our doctors and paramedic staff at the Railway Hospitals at Bengaluru, Hubbali and Mysuru in the battle against Covid -19


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 48 Dt:23.04.202024-04-2020
Press Release No. 48 Dt:23.04.2020, SWR MATERIALS MANAGEMENT SWIFTLY ARRANGING VITAL STOCK DURING COVID-19 LOCKDOWN

SWR MATERIALS MANAGEMENT SWIFTLY


ARRANGING VITAL STOCK DURING


COVID-19 LOCKDOWN


Materials Management o­n SWR is working behind the curtain providing vital materials for key departments despite of lockdown due to Covid -19 pandemic.In the face of restrictions in movement of men and materials, all materials required for the smooth functioning and preparation of Covid-19 essentials are being supplied before time to Hubballi Workshop and Mysuru Workshop.

This is critical in view of the items required for preparation and conversion of Isolation coaches which could be done before the target date fixed by Railway Board.SWR could convert 312 coaches in just 11 days and Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR appreciated the quick work done by SWR during inspection of the Railway Workshop at Hubballi.

Materials Management Department has also ensured availability of Diesel and Lube Oil to Diesel and Stores Depots which is key for operating freight and parcel trains carrying essential commodities to all parts of the country.

To meet the sudden and emergent demands of medical and surgical items, Materials Management officers and staff have been shifted to work from office of Railway Hospitals which resulted into expeditious issue of purchase orders.Due to the immediate response, important critical items for Covid-19 victims like ventilators, 3 Ply Mask, Sanitizers, Oxygen Cylinders etc., were received within a short time of 2-3 days, a few more leftover items are expected within next 10 days.

Inspite of logistic issues due lockdown Material Management department could arrange for Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) Fabric and Tape for coverall, which is crucial to equip the frontline Doctors in its fight against Covid-19. With persistence follow-up and co-ordination with Jagadhri Workshop/Northern Railway, fabric could be delivered to Hubballi and Mysuru Workshop within 4 days preparation of Coverall for PPE.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit