For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (RHG)RAJGARH


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH 25A, Rajasthan 301408, India

Station Code: RHG

Station Name: RAJGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40RHG06:081:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPJP04:55RHG06:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSJP04:55RHG06:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
79701JP HSR PASSJP05:15RHG07:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSJP08:50RHG10:291:39W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:50RHG10:291:39M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14807JP AWR EXPJP09:55RHG11:541:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14807 Status
51974JP MTJ PASSJP14:20RHG17:423:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51974 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJP14:35RHG16:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:20RHG17:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
54833JP HSR PASSJP18:25RHG21:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITYJP19:30RHG21:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19717 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10RHG21:561:46TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10RHG21:561:46M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPJP22:00RHG23:331:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
06-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 5, 2023


Due to pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking work at Khatipura station of Jaipur Division over North Western Railway from 08.01.2023 to 08.02.2023, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 19.01.2023) & 12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Express (journey commencing o­n 20.01.2023).

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Express (journey commencing o­n 20.01.2023) will be diverted via Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur - Bharatpur instead of its existing route Jaipur - Bandikui - Bharatpur.

Moreover, 12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Express (journey commencing from 21.01.2023 to 25.01.2023) will be controlled for 20 minutes at Kanakpura.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit