For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (HJP)HAJIPUR JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Adalpur, Hajipur, Bihar, India

Station Code: HJP

Station Name: HAJIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNC01:37LDH07:1529:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04LDH05:3426:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45LDH09:1826:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00LDH05:2222:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15LDH07:3024:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:00LDH06:5522:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00LDH07:3023:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35LDH10:2025:45SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15LDH07:3022:15TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50LDH19:5331:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50LDH19:5331:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10LDH13:5723:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03LDH18:1027:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20LDH14:3223:12W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:15LDH14:5521:40WUNRESERVED12407 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:55LDH18:2522:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20LDH00:0325:43FUNRESERVED14603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit