For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (KVZ)KAVALI


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kavali Railway Station, Fly Over, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 524201, India

Station Code: KVZ

Station Name: KAVALI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
67232GNT TPTY PASSGNT01:00KVZ06:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUDIG05:45KVZ10:344:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSDIG08:32KVZ11:493:17TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPDIG08:32KVZ11:493:17M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPDIG13:32KVZ16:272:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSDIG15:10KVZ20:084:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRDIG15:29KVZ20:224:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSDIG18:52KVZ22:373:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMAG21:21KVZ01:143:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25KVZ01:042:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10KVZ02:213:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
569/2019-2011-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                            


The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Bi-Weekly Train from MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare Special  Bi-Weekly Train will leave  Chennai Central at 19.30 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, May 01, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st, June 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th, 2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 the next day (Saturdays and Mondays)

Stoppages: Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Weekly fromVillupuram  to Secunderabad 

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day(Thursdays)

Stoppages: Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Advance reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 Hrs o­n 12.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit