For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (GGJ)GOSHAINGANJ to (fd)faizabad jn


Address: Gosainganj Railway Station, Gosainganj Amsin Road, Gosainganj, Uttar Pradesh 224141, India

Station Code: GGJ

Station Name: GOSHAINGANJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSGGJ02:01FD03:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
18191UTSARG EXPGGJ02:28FD03:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGGJ05:49FD07:351:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSGGJ07:30FD10:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGGJ09:08FD11:001:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSGGJ10:00AY10:500:50TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSGGJ13:27FD14:220:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSGGJ14:39FD15:340:55TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPGGJ14:41FD15:340:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYGGJ16:58AY17:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPGGJ17:45FD18:350:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPGGJ17:45FD18:400:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESGGJ19:53FD20:480:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
54109DDU FD PASSGGJ21:15FD23:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit