For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (JHN)JAKHIM


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jakhim Railway Station, Bihar 824122, India

Station Code: JHN

Station Name: JAKHIM

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15RFJ03:410:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPGAYA04:00RFJ04:290:29M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPGAYA04:15RFJ04:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSGAYA05:00JHN05:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
63291GAYA DOS MEMUGAYA07:20JHN08:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63291 Status
53363GAYA DOS PASSGAYA10:20JHN11:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53363 Status
63289GAYA DOS PASSGAYA11:10JHN12:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63289 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:15RFJ14:470:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUGAYA14:40JHN15:571:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55RFJ15:220:27W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
63295GAYA DDU PASSGAYA17:55JHN18:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63295 Status
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYGAYA20:30JHN21:311:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13243 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:10JHN21:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPGAYA21:35RFJ22:080:33W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPGAYA21:55JHN22:410:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXGAYA22:00JHN22:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23348 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
442/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
Valedictory Function of Annual Civil Defence Day held


Southern Railway organized the valedictory function of 54th Civil Defence Week today, the 17th of December, 2019 at Railway Institute, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway graced the occasion as Chief Guest. Ms. G.Gayathri, Dy. General Manager &  Controller of Civil Defence and Shri N. Chezhian, Additional General Manager and Dy.Controller of Civil Defence participated in the function.  Over 70 Volunteers from the Civil Defence wing of Southern Railway participated in the event and showcased their skills. A bulletin for Civil Defence Organisation was released during the function.

In his keynote address, Shri John Thomas, General Manager praised the Civil Defence personnel of Southern Railway for their prompt and real-time action during crisis.   He stated that Civil Defence wing protects people from unforeseen calamities and accidents.  He advised the personnel to work cohesively and pressed for intensive training and fine tuning of their knowledge and skills.    He called for a cohesive compact unit to provide prompt delivery of services during dire situations

A demonstration o­n fire rescue was conducted.  General Manager declared a cash award to the volunteers in appreciation of their exemplary show of Civil Defence skills.  An Exhibition was also held at Perambur Railway Institute. 

The Civil Defence Organisation of Southern Railway was formed in the year 1964.  It has rendered a helping hand in the rescue operations in many a natural calamity such as Lattur Earthquake (1993), Bhuj Earthquake (2001) , Tsunami (2004) and Kerala Floods (2018).



                                                                                                
   


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit