For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (FKG)FURKATING JN to (DPU)DIPHU


Address: Furkating Junction, Furkating, Assam, India

Station Code: FKG

Station Name: FURKATING JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Diphu Railway Station, Assam 782460, India

Station Code: DPU

Station Name: DIPHU

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSFKG00:15DPU02:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSFKG04:00DPU05:551:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILFKG04:45DPU06:522:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSFKG05:20DPU07:222:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSFKG07:40DPU10:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPFKG10:10DPU12:112:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSFKG10:42DPU13:032:21M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSFKG10:52DPU13:032:11TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSFKG11:47DPU14:182:31M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSFKG11:47DPU14:182:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPFKG14:52DPU16:481:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXFKG15:47DPU17:331:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
55902TSK LMG PASSFKG16:20DPU19:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55902 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYFKG21:55DPU00:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPFKG21:55DPU00:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSFKG22:35DPU00:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
2019/9/1928-09-2019
One-way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna - Bookings for 01213 on special charges is already open and for 01215 & 01217 on special charges will open on 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

One Way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh/Patna

 

Central Railway will run 3 o­ne way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

 

Nagpur-Dibrugarh o­ne-way specials

 

01213 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 29.9.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

01215 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 3.10.2019

 

Halts for both the specials: Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Lumding Jn., Dimapur, Furkating Jn.

 

Composition of 01213: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 17 sleeper class, 2 general second class

Composition of 01215: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Nagpur-Patna o­ne-way special

 

01217 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.9.2019 and arrive Patna at 20.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

 

Halts: Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Amla, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for o­ne-way special train no.01213 o­n special charges is already open; for o­ne-way special train no.01215 and 01217 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.9.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: September 28, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit