For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DPA)DURGAPURA to (BHL)BHILWARA


Address: Vasundhara Colony, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: DPA

Station Name: DURGAPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhilwara Railway Station, SH 12, Shastri Nagar, Bhilwara, Rajasthan 311001, India

Station Code: BHL

Station Name: BHILWARA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLJP06:15BHL10:174:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPGADJ06:15BHL12:105:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00BHL18:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJP15:00BHL19:254:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPJP15:20BHL19:254:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30BHL21:305:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUGADJ17:45BHL23:235:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJP17:45BHL22:354:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:10BHL23:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSJP19:20BHL23:454:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPJP21:15BHL01:204:05SU3A22986 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSJP21:15BHL01:554:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJP22:15BHL02:133:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGADJ22:36BHL03:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.381/2022-23 21-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 381 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati up to November’22

                             


In order to clear extra rush, Railways has been extended to run weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati up to November, 2022as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Days of Run

Dates of Extended Trips

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

Saturday

06th August, 2022 to 29th October, 2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

Tuesday

9th August, 2022 to 1st November, 2022

      

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nadga, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itrasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit