For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DLK)DALKOLHA to (APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR JN


Address: Dalkhola Railway Station, National Highway 34, Dalkhola, West Bengal 854317, India

Station Code: DLK

Station Name: DALKOLHA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 176

Station Traffic: High

Address: APDJ, Majherdabri Road, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736123, India

Station Code: APDJ

Station Name: ALIPUR DUAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13141TESTA TORSA EXPDLK00:19NOQ07:156:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPDLK05:14APDJ12:207:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPDLK09:24APDJ16:407:16M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLK11:37APDJ20:108:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSDLK12:57NOQ18:155:18M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSDLK12:59NOQ18:155:16TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDLK15:21NOQ21:065:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPDLK15:30NOQ21:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPDLK15:55NOQ21:465:51M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPDLK15:56NOQ21:465:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSDLK16:51NOQ22:365:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.254/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya And Kanpur Central – Kacheguda


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:

I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-

Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).

Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit