For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (DLI)DELHI to (NRW)NARWANA JN


Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Narwana, Haryana 126116, India

Station Code: NRW

Station Name: NARWANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04NRW09:172:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10NRW11:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNZM12:19NRW16:474:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10NRW15:422:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
54035DLI JHL PASSDLI15:40NRW20:264:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54035 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10NRW19:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUDLI16:45NRW20:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
54033DLI NRW PASSDLI17:25NRW22:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54033 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNZM19:14NRW23:083:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNZM20:58NRW00:123:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNZM21:10NRW02:074:57F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNZM21:10NRW02:074:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNZM21:10NRW02:074:57M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM22:35NRW02:073:32W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPNZM22:35NRW02:063:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPNDLS23:20NRW02:062:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31NRW01:322:01M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY ON 25.05.2022

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY o­n 25.05.2022

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Lucknow Division of Northern Railway, traffic & power block for 6½ hours (08:00 hrs. to 14:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 25.05.2022 with following arrangements in train running:-

·13009 Howrah – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express & 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be diverted via Varanasi – Pratapgarh – Lucknow.

Moreover, 13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express and 13010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute by 70 minutes and 40 minutes respectively.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.144/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 144 - Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Inspects production of Vande Bharat Trains




Ø Flags off the 12,000th LHB coach at ICF, Chennai

Ø Minister reviews the Station Redevelopment plan for Chennai Egmore

Ø Appreciates ‘Hyperloop' Champions at IIT Madras

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India inspected the production of the indigenous Vande Bharat trains at Integral Coach Factory, Chennai. During his visit, the Minister interacted with the employees and motivated them for their work.

As an excellent example of the 'Make in India' success story, the Indian Railways launched India's first indigenous Semi High Speed train, Vande Bharat Express, The first Vande Bharat Express train was flagged off o­n 15 February, 2019 o­n the New Delhi Kanpur-Allahabad-Varanasi route." Speed, Safety and Service are the hallmarks of this train. Integral Coach Factory (ICF). Chennai, a Railways Production unit, has been the force behind a completely in-house design and manufacture, computer modeling and working with a large number of suppliers for system integration in just 18 months.

During his visit to Chennai, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw flagged off 12000th LHB coach of ICF, Chennai. LHB coaches are anti-telescopic, safer, lighter, and more comfortable and jerk free. Replacement of ICF conventional coaches phase wise with LHB coaches is being done from safety point of view.

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw also visited the Egmore Railway Station in Chennai during the night hours of 19th May 2022. He inspected the facilities at the station and reviewed the Master plan of the Chennai Egmore Station redevelopment project. The Minister discussed in detail about the proposed redevelopment plans for Chennai Egmore and facilitation of inter-modal connectivity with CMRL. While interacting with media persons, the Minister stated. “Prime Minister has the vision of transforming Indian Railways as he believes that transformation of Indian Railway will pave way transformation of Indian Economy Redevelopment of various categories of stations are part of that vision. He further elaborated about Chennai Egmore redevelopment, “Chennai Egmore will be redeveloped duly maintaining the heritage and

simultaneously revamping its amenities at par with world class standards. o­n redevelopment, the station with become the hub of economic activity

Post Station redevelopment, Chennai Egmore, the second largest terminal of Southern Railway, will house world-class amenities and airport-like features such as separate arrival and departure corridors, bright illumination and hassle-free access to platforms by escalators, lifts and skywalks.

During his visit, Railway Minister Shri Vaishnawapplauded the efforts of “AvishkarHyperloop”, a passionate student led team at IIT Madras, committed to changing the future of mobility in India by developing scalable Hyperloop technologies. Hyperloop is a new innovative mode of transport which disrupts the paradigm of conventional transport where speed and comfort are carbon-heavy. It is a transportation solution for a sustainable, fast and connected future with a minimal carbon footprint. Concept is based o­n levitating pods travelling at near sonic speeds in vacuum tubes built between cities. A maglev in vacuum tube.

Indian Railways has joined hands with IIT Madras to indigenously develop Hyperloop technology based transportation system which runs faster than bullet trains, and has considerably low operating cost. Indian Railways will extend financial support of Rs. 8.34 cr to IIT Madras for this project.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit