For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (KAT)KHATAULI


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: For Pamnawali Bus Station, Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh 251201, India

Station Code: KAT

Station Name: KHATAULI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00KAT07:164:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40KAT08:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25KAT13:582:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10KAT15:142:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20KAT16:142:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10KAT18:192:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45KAT19:222:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35KAT20:212:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15KAT21:313:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30KAT22:472:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35KAT22:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEAE: GM/ER LAID STRESS TO COMPLETE MISSION RAFTAAR, EXPRESSED HIS HAPPINESS OVER VACCINATION DRIVES WITHIN ER JURISDICTION & GROWTH IN THE FIELD OF FREIGHT LOADING

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS TO COMPLETE MISSION RAFTAAR, EXPRESSED HIS HAPPINESS OVER VACCINATION DRIVES WITHIN ER JURISDICTION & GROWTH IN THE FIELD OF FREIGHT LOADING

 

Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

 

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway held a meeting through video conferencing with the Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers & Chief Works Managers at Eastern Railway Headquarters, Fairlie Place today (20.7.2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present o­n the occasion. In the meeting, ‘Mission Raftaar’, COVID vaccination & growth in the field of freight loading was deliberated upon in detail.

 

1)General Manager, Eastern Railway directed all concerned to complete ‘Mission Raftaar’ project within stipulated time to enhance the speed of express trains between New Delhi & Howrah at 160 kmph. For successful completion of the project by February 2024, various engineering, Signal & Telecom and Electrical works are to be accomplished to upgrade the stretch of 248 kms between Howrah & Pradhankhantha within ER jurisdiction. To comply with the target date of completion, GM has directed to construct boundary wall/fencing for the entire stretch within Eastern Railway. Further, he has also instructed to plan waival of permanent speed restrictions throughout the route. Decision has also been taken regarding supply of voltage of transmission line as Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC) is agreed to supply 220 KV instead of 132 KV. It has also been advised to Railway to draw the transmission line from DVC grid to Railway Track Sub-Station (TSS) for which five new track sub-stations are to be constructed o­n immediate basis.

2)General Manager has given a pat to medical fraternity of Eastern Railway as they have successfully vaccinated almost all employees of the Railway. Now efforts are o­n to complete vaccination for all dependent family members.

3)General Manager has also expressed his satisfaction over smooth functioning of COVID Rehabilitation Clinic run by B R Singh Hospital. From a sample survey done o­n 132 patients there, it is revealed that after being vaccinated o­nly 5.88% of patients, infected with COVID, had to be hospitalised.

4)General Manager has also stressed o­n installation of full proof fire safety system at Headquarters buildings.

5)During meeting, General Manager has congratulated all concerned for attaining overall punctuality of 96.37% for mail/express trains.

6)Home Secretary, Govt. of West Bengal has thanked the Railway for seamless service of EMU trains provided for engineering aspirants in Joint Entrance Examination held o­n 17th July 2021.

7)Eastern Railway has registered substantial growth in the field of freight loading as it has managed to load 5.41 million tonnes more than corresponding period of last financial year. It has been reiterated that, continuous increase in loading is ultimate goal for which momentum achieved has to be kept up. It has been directed to render relentless efforts to enhance more traffic from cement, sand, steel, coal industries. In this connection, General Manager has congratulated Howrah Division for phenomenal increase in coal loading in recent past.

8)General Manager has put special emphasis to exert whole hearted effort to pay settlement dues to all deceased Railway employees at the earliest, who have lost their lives o­n account of COVID pandemic.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit