For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (CHP)CHHAPI to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Chhapi, Gujarat 385210, India

Station Code: CHP

Station Name: CHHAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSPNU00:02DEC12:3612:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPPNU00:02DEC13:5713:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPNU04:08DEC18:5714:49TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSPNU04:08DEC19:0314:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPPNU09:27DEC22:5913:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILSID12:25DEC04:1415:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSID18:15NDLS10:3516:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXPNU19:20DEC09:4014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSPNU19:20DEC09:3914:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXPNU20:02NDLS07:3011:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSPNU21:07DEC09:2412:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHPNU22:48DEC11:4913:01TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTPNU22:50DEC11:5213:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPPNU23:40DEC13:4414:04M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSPNU23:40DEC13:4414:04W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
531 /2019-2024-02-2020
CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS AND DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to non-interlocked work programme at Faridabad railway station in Palwal – Hazrat Nizamuddin section of Northern Railway, train services will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled as detailed below.

A.Full Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 23rd February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central  Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 25th  February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

3.Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

4.Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala    Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

5.Train No.12617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

6.Train No.12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

7.Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Chandigarh o­n 26.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

8.Train No.12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 29.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

9.Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 28.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

10.Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express, scheduled to leave Dehradun o­n 02.03.2020, will be fully cancelled.

B.  Diversion of Train Services

1.      Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.02.2020, will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment, Mitawali, Khurja Jn. and Ghaziabad railway stations.

2.      Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020, will be diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Chipyana Buzurg, Khurja Jn., Mitawali and Agra Cantonment railway stations.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
529/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country by adopting best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources



Several new passenger amenities inaugurated at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi for enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience

*******

Indian Railways is developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country with high standards of safety, comfort, user friendly passenger amenities, value added services and efficiency by adopting the best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources.

With a view to enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience, Indian Railways has added several passenger amenities at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi, which is emerging as a multi modal hub near which two Metro stations and ISBT are already there and RRTS station o­n Meerut route is also coming up shortly.

Non-AC Waiting Halls have been upgraded by providing LED TV and Snack Bar. There will be no entry fee charged. Passengers can avail the facility of Air-conditioned Waiting Hall by paying a nominal charge of Rs.20 for first two hours and thereafter Rs.10 for every subsequent hour. The Waiting Hall has been provided with cushioned chairs, LED TV and Snack Bar.

A Quick Food restaurant has been started at the station where passengers can get packed food. The Food Joint also has AC seating facility for the passengers. Passengers can now also shop unique products from The New Shop kiosk operational at Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station, which sources unique and authentic consumer products from Indian start-ups and MSMEs around the country. A philanthropic book stall and a Mobile Charging Kiosk were also inaugurated. The kiosk has locker secured charging points and touch screen operations. It is compatible with all mobile phones and tablets.

With the aim of providing high quality medicines to passengers at affordable rates, a generic medicine shop has been inaugurated. This initiative is a first of its kind o­n Indian Railways. A Fit India Squat kiosk under healthy/Fit India campaign has been installed in which 30 squats by a passenger in front of the kiosk will generate a free platform ticket. Also installed are a ‘Massage’ kiosk and a Pulse Health Machine. Passengers can avail these facilities at a minimal cost.

To ensure hygiene at platforms and in station premises, as per NGT Guidelines for Segregation of Wet and Dry waste, twin dustbins have been installed with Blue and Green Garbage Bags at the Railway Station.Bottle Crushing Machine has been installed for proper disposal of PET water bottles as per NGT Guidelines. Various gardens, planters etc are being maintained at the Railway Station under CSR initiative.

‘Eat Right Station’ audit was conducted at Anand Vihar Terminal in January 2020 and the station achieved o­ne of the highest scores of 92% o­n Indian Railways with 5-Star Rating. ‘Eat Right Station’ is a certification mandated by FSSAI, the main of which is to help passengers in making healthy food choices.

Anand Vihar Railway Station received ISO 14001:2015 certification o­n 27.09.2019. The station achieved 'Silver' rating by IGBC (Indian Green Building Council) Green Railway Stations rating system.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit