For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (CHP)CHHAPI to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Chhapi, Gujarat 385210, India

Station Code: CHP

Station Name: CHHAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19407ADI VARANASI EXPPNU00:02DEC13:5713:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSPNU00:02DEC12:3612:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPPNU04:08DEC18:5714:49TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSPNU04:08DEC19:0314:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPPNU09:27DEC22:5913:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILSID12:25DEC04:1415:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPSID18:15NDLS10:3516:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXPNU19:20DEC09:4014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSPNU19:20DEC09:3914:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXPNU20:02NDLS07:3011:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSPNU21:07DEC09:2412:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHPNU22:48DEC11:4913:01TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTPNU22:50DEC11:5213:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSPNU23:40DEC13:4414:04W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPPNU23:40DEC13:4414:04M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Antu Station



 

For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to provide temporary stoppage to 14208/14207Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expressand 14202/14201Rae Bareli -Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express trains at Antu station from 22.09.2019on experimental basis for six months as under :-

·The14208Delhi Jn.Pratapgarh Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive atAntuStation at07.44 a.m., while its return service, the14207Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Expresstrain will arrive at Antu Station at05.45 p.m. with o­ne minute stoppagein both the directions.

·The14202 Rae Bareli-Jaunpur Express train will arrive at AntuStation at08.05 a.m. and will depart from there at 08.06 a.m. ( o­ne minute stoppage ), while its return service, the14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will arrive at Antu Station at07.53 p.m. and will depart from there at 07.55 p.m. ( two minutes stoppage).

…………….





2
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit